Skip to content

97 Lincoln PlGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2014

Property Information

Block36
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning2
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
36%
Improvement Value:$167,700
64%
Total Assessment$262,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,766+1.7%
2024$8,619+8.4%
2023$7,955+2.2%
2022$7,781+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009560-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 2243, Page 2200NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded4/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9026, Page 7Recorded3/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8645, Page 283Recorded12/23/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8267, Page 115Recorded4/24/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 7850, Page 433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920