Skip to content

22 Willard StGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2018

Property Information

Block70
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage806
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
52%
Improvement Value:$77,100
48%
Total Assessment$159,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,313+1.7%
2024$5,223+8.4%
2023$4,821+2.2%
2022$4,716+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft806DeedBook 3166, Page 918NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-045562-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9447, Page 183Recorded11/14/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8878, Page 422Recorded8/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$156,800

From:

To:

DeedBook 8548, Page 758NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/10/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8355, Page 718Recorded3/20/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 7155, Page 355

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920