Skip to content

123 Pierre AveGarfield, NJ 07026

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$810,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2021

Property Information

Block75
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
50%
Improvement Value:$210,000
50%
Total Assessment$420,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,015+1.7%
2024$13,780+8.4%
2023$12,718+2.2%
2022$12,440+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4720, Page 1571NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded6/24/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020983-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,850,000
DeedBook 1073, Page 2238

Property Sale

Sale
$1,475,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8370, Page 361NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded5/29/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$1,475,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8281, Page 120NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/15/2000