Skip to content

47 Maple StGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2024

Property Information

Block78
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
36%
Improvement Value:$143,400
64%
Total Assessment$225,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,525+1.7%
2024$7,399+8.4%
2023$6,828+2.2%
2022$6,679+14.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,001

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 3308, Page 1843NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 757, Page 1742

Foreclosure Case F-037464-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9009, Page 228Recorded2/2/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$127,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,107DeedBook 8087, Page 220Recorded7/29/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920