Skip to content

206 Cambridge AveGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2022

Property Information

Block79
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,556
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
39%
Improvement Value:$127,900
61%
Total Assessment$208,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,958+1.7%
2024$6,841+8.4%
2023$6,313+2.2%
2022$6,176+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008373-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,556DeedBook 4818, Page 762NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 8018, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 7227, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910