37 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $431,200
- Last sale
- $150,000Jan 7, 1994
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 14 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 146
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 14
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $200,000
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $231,200
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $431,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,017
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–19942events19501994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $150,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$10,714Sq ft14NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJan 28, 1994 - 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,017 | +1.9% | $200,000 | $231,200 | $431,200 |
| 2023 | $10,813 | +3.7% | $200,000 | $231,200 | $431,200 |
| 2022 | $10,432 | +1.3% | $190,000 | $210,500 | $400,500 |
| 2021 | $10,296 | +2.9% | $177,500 | $191,900 | $369,400 |
| 2020 | $10,003 | +2.5% | $170,000 | $188,000 | $358,000 |
| 2019 | $9,762 | +1.6% | $167,500 | $184,100 | $351,600 |
| 2018 | $9,608 | -0.3% | $162,000 | $180,300 | $342,300 |
| 2017 | $9,633 | +1.6% | $160,000 | $176,400 | $336,400 |
| 2016 | $9,478 | +2.8% | $150,000 | $167,400 | $317,400 |
| 2015 | $9,217 | +2.4% | $150,000 | $167,400 | $317,400 |
| 2014 | $9,001 | +3.4% | $150,000 | $167,400 | $317,400 |
| 2013 | $8,703 | -4.5% | $150,000 | $167,400 | $317,400 |
| 2012 | $9,116 | +3.4% | $150,000 | $167,400 | $317,400 |
| 2011 | $8,815 | +4.8% | $230,000 | $176,400 | $406,400 |
| 2010 | $8,412 | +3.7% | $230,000 | $176,400 | $406,400 |
| 2009 | $8,116 | +5.7% | $230,000 | $176,400 | $406,400 |
| 2008 | $7,681 | +6.2% | $230,000 | $176,400 | $406,400 |
| 2007 | $7,234 | +19.0% | $230,000 | $176,400 | $406,400 |
| 2006 | $6,079 | +4.8% | $230,000 | $176,400 | $406,400 |
| 2005 | $5,803 | +8.4% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 2004 | $5,354 | +5.8% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 2003 | $5,060 | +6.6% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 2002 | $4,746 | +1.1% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 2001 | $4,696 | +3.0% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 2000 | $4,559 | +2.7% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 1999 | $4,438 | +3.6% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 1998 | $4,283 | +18.9% | $90,000 | $82,700 | $172,700 |
| 1997 | $3,602 | +2.8% | $90,000 | $60,700 | $150,700 |
| 1996 | $3,505 | +11.4% | $90,000 | $57,900 | $147,900 |
| 1995 | $3,148 | +6.0% | $90,000 | $57,900 | $147,900 |
| 1994 | $2,969 | +7.7% | $55,000 | $56,400 | $111,400 |
| 1993 | $2,758 | +6.9% | $55,000 | $56,400 | $111,400 |
| 1992 | $2,580 | +1.3% | $55,000 | $56,400 | $111,400 |
| 1991 | $2,546 | +12.3% | $55,000 | $56,400 | $111,400 |
| 1990 | $2,268 | +14.6% | $55,000 | $56,400 | $111,400 |
| 1989 | $1,978 | — | $55,000 | $56,400 | $111,400 |
- 211 Woodside Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 53 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 45 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 41 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 8
- 33 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 12
- 29 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 14
- 25 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 16
- 23 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 18
- 17 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 20
- 15 Lasalle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 22
- 9 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 24
- 5 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 26
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
