33 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $395,600
- Last sale
- $375,000Jan 3, 2018
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,309 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 146
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,309
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $200,000
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $195,600
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $395,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,108
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–20182events19502018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $375,000
Deed recorded
RecordedApr 2, 2018 - 68 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,108 | -7.0% | $200,000 | $195,600 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $10,867 | +6.2% | $200,000 | $195,600 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $10,229 | +1.8% | $190,000 | $192,700 | $382,700 |
| 2021 | $10,049 | +2.9% | $177,500 | $184,700 | $362,200 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | +17.5% | $170,000 | $179,400 | $349,400 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | +1.5% | $167,500 | $175,700 | $343,200 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | -0.2% | $162,000 | $129,400 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $8,201 | +1.6% | $160,000 | $126,600 | $286,600 |
| 2016 | $8,068 | +2.8% | $150,000 | $120,200 | $270,200 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | +2.4% | $150,000 | $120,200 | $270,200 |
| 2014 | $7,663 | +3.4% | $150,000 | $120,200 | $270,200 |
| 2013 | $7,409 | -7.4% | $150,000 | $120,200 | $270,200 |
| 2012 | $7,999 | +3.4% | $150,000 | $120,200 | $270,200 |
| 2011 | $7,735 | +4.8% | $230,000 | $126,600 | $356,600 |
| 2010 | $7,382 | +3.7% | $230,000 | $126,600 | $356,600 |
| 2009 | $7,121 | +5.7% | $230,000 | $126,600 | $356,600 |
| 2008 | $6,740 | +6.2% | $230,000 | $126,600 | $356,600 |
| 2007 | $6,347 | -5.7% | $230,000 | $126,600 | $356,600 |
| 2006 | $6,734 | +4.8% | $230,000 | $126,600 | $356,600 |
| 2005 | $6,428 | +8.4% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 2004 | $5,930 | +5.8% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 2003 | $5,605 | +6.6% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 2002 | $5,257 | +1.0% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 2001 | $5,203 | +3.0% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 2000 | $5,050 | +2.7% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 1999 | $4,916 | +3.6% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 1998 | $4,744 | +3.8% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 1997 | $4,572 | +0.8% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 1996 | $4,534 | +17.0% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 1995 | $3,877 | +5.5% | $90,000 | $101,300 | $191,300 |
| 1994 | $3,673 | +7.0% | $55,000 | $72,100 | $127,100 |
| 1993 | $3,432 | +6.3% | $55,000 | $72,100 | $127,100 |
| 1992 | $3,228 | +6.2% | $55,000 | $72,100 | $127,100 |
| 1991 | $3,040 | +11.1% | $55,000 | $66,100 | $121,100 |
| 1990 | $2,737 | +23.2% | $55,000 | $66,100 | $121,100 |
| 1989 | $2,222 | — | $55,000 | $56,100 | $111,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 211 Woodside Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 53 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 45 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 41 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 8
- 37 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 10
- 29 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 14
- 25 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 16
- 23 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 18
- 17 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 20
- 15 Lasalle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 22
- 9 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 24
- 5 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 26
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
