Skip to content

138 Central AveLodi, NJ 07644

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2024

Property Information

Block49
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLodi Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,368
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,800
40%
Improvement Value:$251,800
60%
Total Assessment$420,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,099+2.3%
2024$13,779-0.9%
2023$13,901+0.6%
2022$13,817+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 5391, Page 854Recorded12/26/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 3429, Page 1217NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded12/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-041506-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 8657, Page 914NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded2/10/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8285, Page 426Recorded6/29/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947