134 Central Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $377,200
- Last sale
- $105,000Apr 1, 2000
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 15 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 49
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 62X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 1.5S-B-2UG
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 15
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $169,100
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $208,100
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $377,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,644
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1951–20004events19512000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $105,000
Deed recorded
Held4.0 yrsNU codeFamily (1)RecordedApr 20, 2000 - 49 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,644 | +2.3% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2023 | $12,357 | -0.9% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2022 | $12,466 | +0.6% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2021 | $12,391 | +1.4% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2020 | $12,221 | -0.2% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2019 | $12,244 | +0.1% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2018 | $12,229 | 0.0% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2017 | $12,229 | +1.2% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2016 | $12,082 | +0.3% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2015 | $12,044 | +0.4% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2014 | $11,995 | +2.5% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2013 | $11,705 | +1.2% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2012 | $11,561 | +4.3% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2011 | $11,086 | +4.3% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2010 | $10,633 | -0.9% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2009 | $10,728 | +3.8% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2008 | $10,335 | +6.2% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2007 | $9,732 | +7.5% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2006 | $9,053 | +7.1% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2005 | $8,449 | +17.9% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2004 | $7,168 | +4.6% | $169,100 | $208,100 | $377,200 |
| 2003 | $6,854 | +3.7% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 2002 | $6,610 | +3.3% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 2001 | $6,399 | -0.8% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 2000 | $6,453 | +4.2% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 1999 | $6,191 | +10.2% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 1998 | $5,616 | +3.2% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 1997 | $5,441 | +9.9% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 1996 | $4,953 | +0.4% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 1995 | $4,936 | -2.2% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 1994 | $5,048 | 0.0% | $71,400 | $103,000 | $174,400 |
| 1993 | $5,048 | 0.0% | $81,600 | $96,600 | $178,200 |
| 1992 | $5,048 | 0.0% | $81,600 | $96,600 | $178,200 |
| 1991 | $5,048 | +18.8% | $81,600 | $96,600 | $178,200 |
| 1990 | $4,249 | +13.0% | $81,600 | $113,300 | $194,900 |
| 1989 | $3,762 | — | $81,600 | $113,300 | $194,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 168 Woodside Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 160 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 4
- 156 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 7
- 154 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 9
- 146 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 11
- 140 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 13
- 138 Central Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 15
- 95 Jefferson Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 20
- 99 Jefferson Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 22
- 53 Monroe St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 24
- 59 Monroe St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 27
- 63 Monroe St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 30
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
