Skip to content

385 Copeland AveLyndhurst, NJ 07071

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$755,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2024

Property Information

Block180
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLyndhurst Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,710
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$268,800
47%
Improvement Value:$306,500
53%
Total Assessment$575,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,867+43.6%
2024$8,266+0.8%
2023$8,202+2.2%
2022$8,024+0.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$755,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 5374, Page 1852NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 5203, Page 1639Recorded4/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$363,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 1936, Page 2355NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded5/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 233, Page 926Recorded9/3/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948