Skip to content

355 Copeland AveLyndhurst, NJ 07071

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$999,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2022

Property Information

Block180
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLyndhurst Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description1SBG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,300
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$279,700
28%
Improvement Value:$705,300
72%
Total Assessment$985,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,393+1.9%
2024$20,011+297.0%
2023$5,040-32.7%
2022$7,494+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,300DeedBook 4928, Page 1009Recorded2/9/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,331DeedBook 3453, Page 875NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-039283-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment