105 Eastview Drive Mahwah, NJ 07430
Actions
Property flags
Built 2010 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $578,200
- Last sale
- $190,000Aug 25, 2008
- Built
- 2010
- Size
- 3,293 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Mahwah Twp
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 233X200
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R40
- Square feet
- 3,293
- Acreage
- 1.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $158,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $420,200
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $578,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,934
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2000–20104events20002010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $190,000
Deed recorded
+9% vs 2005Held3.3 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 12, 2008 - $175,000
Deed recorded
+600% vs 2000Held4.5 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMay 20, 2005 - 5 years
- $25,000
Deed recorded
NU codeUndivided interest (8)RecordedJan 25, 2001
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,934 | +1.3% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2023 | $11,778 | +4.4% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2022 | $11,281 | +2.5% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2021 | $11,009 | +3.4% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2020 | $10,645 | +1.4% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2019 | $10,494 | +1.6% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | +2.2% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2017 | $10,101 | +1.4% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2016 | $9,962 | +1.7% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2015 | $9,795 | +1.8% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2014 | $9,621 | +2.3% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2013 | $9,402 | -4.8% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2012 | $9,873 | +1394.7% | $158,000 | $420,200 | $578,200 |
| 2011 | $661 | +3.0% | $158,000 | $466,900 | $624,900 |
| 2010 | $642 | +4.4% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2009 | $615 | +4.0% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2008 | $591 | +6.1% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2007 | $557 | +5.9% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2006 | $526 | +9.0% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2005 | $482 | +9.9% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2004 | $439 | +5.2% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2003 | $417 | +8.1% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2002 | $386 | +23.0% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2001 | $314 | +2.0% | $31,100 | — | $31,100 |
| 2000 | $308 | +6.8% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1999 | $288 | +3.8% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1998 | $278 | +2.2% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1997 | $272 | -2.7% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1996 | $279 | -1.6% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1995 | $284 | +6.2% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1994 | $267 | +9.2% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1993 | $245 | +29.6% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1992 | $189 | +5.1% | $15,000 | — | $15,000 |
| 1991 | $179 | +8.3% | $11,500 | — | $11,500 |
| 1990 | $166 | -18.9% | $11,500 | — | $11,500 |
| 1989 | $204 | — | $11,500 | — | $11,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 3 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 1
- 9 Pine Hill Road, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 7
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 8
- 21 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 9
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 15
- Crest Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 21
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 27
- 131 Stag Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 30
- 125 Eastview Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 34
- 145 Eastview Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 37
- 165 Eastview Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 39
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
