165 Eastview Drive Mahwah, NJ 07430
Actions
Property flags
Built 2017 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $792,900
- Last sale
- $518,400Mar 15, 2018
- Built
- 2017
- Size
- 2,650 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 39
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Mahwah Twp
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 600X200 8LT
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R40
- Square feet
- 2,650
- Acreage
- 2.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $182,600
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $610,300
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $792,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,365
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2016–20183events20162018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $518,400
Deed recorded
-18% vs 2016Per sq ft$196Held1.6 yrsSq ft2,650RecordedApr 4, 2018 Property Built
- $630,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$138Sq ft4,576NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedOct 13, 2016
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,365 | +1.3% | $182,600 | $610,300 | $792,900 |
| 2023 | $16,151 | +4.4% | $182,600 | $610,300 | $792,900 |
| 2022 | $15,469 | +2.5% | $182,600 | $610,300 | $792,900 |
| 2021 | $15,097 | +3.4% | $182,600 | $610,300 | $792,900 |
| 2020 | $14,597 | +1.4% | $182,600 | $610,300 | $792,900 |
| 2019 | $14,391 | +18.9% | $182,600 | $610,300 | $792,900 |
| 2018 | $12,107 | +925.2% | $182,600 | $610,300 | $792,900 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | +1.4% | $67,600 | — | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | +1.7% | $67,600 | — | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | +1.8% | $67,600 | — | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | +2.3% | $67,600 | — | $67,600 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | +2.9% | $67,600 | — | $67,600 |
| 2012 | $1,068 | +19.2% | $67,600 | — | $67,600 |
| 2011 | $896 | +3.0% | $67,600 | — | $67,600 |
| 2010 | $871 | +4.4% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2009 | $834 | +4.0% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2008 | $802 | +6.1% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2007 | $755 | +5.9% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2006 | $713 | +9.0% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2005 | $654 | +9.9% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2004 | $595 | +5.2% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2003 | $565 | +8.1% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2002 | $523 | -16.5% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2001 | $627 | +2.0% | $42,200 | — | $42,200 |
| 2000 | $615 | +6.8% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1999 | $576 | +3.8% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1998 | $555 | +2.2% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1997 | $543 | -2.7% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1996 | $558 | -1.6% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1995 | $567 | +6.2% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1994 | $534 | +9.2% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1993 | $489 | +46.9% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1992 | $333 | +5.1% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 1991 | $317 | +8.3% | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
| 1990 | $292 | +14.3% | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
| 1989 | $256 | — | $20,300 | — | $20,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 3 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 1
- 9 Pine Hill Road, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 7
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 8
- 21 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 9
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 15
- Crest Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 21
- Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 27
- 131 Stag Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 30
- 105 Eastview Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 31
- 125 Eastview Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 34
- 145 Eastview Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430Lot 37
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
