22 Valley View Terr Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $518,200
- Last sale
- $665,500May 2, 2018
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 2,257 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 103
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 200XIRR 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,257
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $343,100
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $175,100
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $518,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,033
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1964–20206events19642020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020043384CountyBergen- $665,500
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2013Per sq ft$295Held4.7 yrsSq ft2,257RecordedMay 21, 2018 - 5 years
- $615,000
Deed recorded
+89% vs 1997Per sq ft$272Held16.2 yrsSq ft2,257RecordedAug 19, 2013 - 16 years
- $325,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1992Held5.3 yrsRecordedMay 14, 1997 - 5 years
- $295,000
Deed recorded
- 28 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,033 | +2.1% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2023 | $12,768 | +0.2% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2022 | $12,737 | +1.1% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2021 | $12,597 | +2.9% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2020 | $12,245 | +1.2% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2019 | $12,095 | +1.3% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2018 | $11,934 | +1.9% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2017 | $11,711 | +2.7% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2016 | $11,406 | +0.9% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2015 | $11,302 | +4.0% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2014 | $10,867 | -8.9% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2013 | $11,928 | +2.7% | $343,100 | $175,100 | $518,200 |
| 2012 | $11,617 | +3.2% | $453,100 | $238,000 | $691,100 |
| 2011 | $11,258 | +3.2% | $453,100 | $238,000 | $691,100 |
| 2010 | $10,912 | +4.3% | $453,100 | $238,000 | $691,100 |
| 2009 | $10,463 | +4.4% | $453,100 | $238,000 | $691,100 |
| 2008 | $10,021 | +3.6% | $453,100 | $238,000 | $691,100 |
| 2007 | $9,675 | +8.6% | $453,100 | $238,000 | $691,100 |
| 2006 | $8,908 | +5.8% | $453,100 | $238,000 | $691,100 |
| 2005 | $8,420 | +4.0% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 2004 | $8,095 | +2.5% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 2003 | $7,900 | +8.0% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 2002 | $7,315 | +5.6% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 2001 | $6,925 | +1.4% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 2000 | $6,827 | +5.0% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 1999 | $6,502 | +2.0% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 1998 | $6,372 | -1.0% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 1997 | $6,437 | +0.7% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 1996 | $6,393 | 0.0% | $178,200 | $146,900 | $325,100 |
| 1995 | $6,393 | +6.5% | $178,200 | $146,300 | $324,500 |
| 1994 | $6,003 | +6.9% | $178,200 | $146,300 | $324,500 |
| 1993 | $5,614 | +11.7% | $178,200 | $146,300 | $324,500 |
| 1992 | $5,024 | +7.6% | $178,200 | $146,300 | $324,500 |
| 1991 | $4,670 | +9.9% | $91,500 | $77,100 | $168,600 |
| 1990 | $4,249 | +6.3% | $91,500 | $77,100 | $168,600 |
| 1989 | $3,996 | — | $91,500 | $77,100 | $168,600 |
1 Beechwood Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,313 sq ftAssessed $600,7001.13 mi away+2% sq ftView details187 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,140 sq ftAssessed $463,4000.10 mi away-5% sq ftView details366 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,186 sq ftAssessed $558,4000.96 mi away-3% sq ftView details170 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,272 sq ftAssessed $521,0000.22 mi away+1% sq ftView details2 Longridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,420 sq ftAssessed $629,6000.30 mi away+7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
