3 Thier Lane Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1961 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $520,600
- Last sale
- —Dec 24, 2020
- Built
- 1961
- Size
- 1,792 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 103
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 175X220
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SB1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,792
- Acreage
- 0.88 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $348,500
- 67%
- Improvement value
- $172,100
- 33%
- Total assessment
- $520,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,093
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19611event1961
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,093 | +2.1% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2023 | $12,828 | +0.2% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2022 | $12,796 | +1.1% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2021 | $12,656 | +2.9% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2020 | $12,302 | +1.2% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2019 | $12,151 | +1.3% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2018 | $11,989 | +1.9% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2017 | $11,766 | +2.7% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2016 | $11,458 | +0.9% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2015 | $11,354 | +5.0% | $348,500 | $172,100 | $520,600 |
| 2014 | $10,812 | -14.1% | $348,500 | $167,100 | $515,600 |
| 2013 | $12,589 | +2.7% | $348,500 | $167,100 | $515,600 |
| 2012 | $12,261 | +3.2% | $458,500 | $270,900 | $729,400 |
| 2011 | $11,882 | +3.2% | $458,500 | $270,900 | $729,400 |
| 2010 | $11,517 | +4.3% | $458,500 | $270,900 | $729,400 |
| 2009 | $11,043 | +4.4% | $458,500 | $270,900 | $729,400 |
| 2008 | $10,576 | +3.6% | $458,500 | $270,900 | $729,400 |
| 2007 | $10,212 | +29.3% | $458,500 | $270,900 | $729,400 |
| 2006 | $7,899 | +5.8% | $458,500 | $270,900 | $729,400 |
| 2005 | $7,467 | +4.0% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 2004 | $7,179 | +2.5% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 2003 | $7,006 | +8.0% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 2002 | $6,487 | +5.6% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 2001 | $6,141 | +1.4% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 2000 | $6,054 | +5.0% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1999 | $5,766 | +2.0% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1998 | $5,651 | -1.0% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1997 | $5,708 | +0.5% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1996 | $5,680 | 0.0% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1995 | $5,680 | +6.5% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1994 | $5,334 | +6.9% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1993 | $4,988 | +10.9% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1992 | $4,497 | +7.6% | $164,100 | $124,200 | $288,300 |
| 1991 | $4,180 | +9.9% | $76,300 | $74,600 | $150,900 |
| 1990 | $3,803 | +6.3% | $76,300 | $74,600 | $150,900 |
| 1989 | $3,576 | — | $76,300 | $74,600 | $150,900 |
26 Valley View Terr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $525,0000.08 mi away-2% sq ftView details194 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,764 sq ftAssessed $533,7000.25 mi away-2% sq ftView details104 Olde Woods Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,769 sq ftAssessed $494,7001.15 mi away-1% sq ftView details190 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,913 sq ftAssessed $529,6000.20 mi away+7% sq ftView details122 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,905 sq ftAssessed $559,6000.46 mi away+6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
