54 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,480,200
- Last sale
- $500,000Mar 27, 2019
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 6,345 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 105
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 150X352
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 6,345
- Acreage
- 1.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $370,000
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $1,110,200
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $1,480,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $37,227
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 2000–20196events20002019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $500,000
Deed recorded
-72% vs 2015Per sq ft$79Held2.2 yrsSq ft6,345NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedSep 26, 2019 - 4 years
- $1,810,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2007Per sq ft$285Held7.8 yrsSq ft6,345NU codeOutside sample period (5)RecordedJun 17, 2015 - 8 years
- $1,805,000
Deed recorded
+381% vs 2000Per sq ft$280Held6.6 yrsSq ft6,442NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedAug 1, 2007 Property Built
- 6 years
- $375,000
Deed recorded
NU codeOutside sample period (5)RecordedMar 8, 2002
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $37,227 | +2.1% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2023 | $36,472 | +0.2% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2022 | $36,383 | +1.1% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2021 | $35,984 | +2.9% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2020 | $34,977 | +1.2% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2019 | $34,548 | +1.3% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2018 | $34,089 | +1.9% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2017 | $33,453 | +2.7% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2016 | $32,579 | +0.9% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2015 | $32,283 | +4.0% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2014 | $31,040 | +2.6% | $370,000 | $1,110,200 | $1,480,200 |
| 2013 | $30,243 | +2.7% | $370,000 | $1,050,200 | $1,420,200 |
| 2012 | $29,454 | +3.2% | $485,000 | $1,267,200 | $1,752,200 |
| 2011 | $28,543 | +3.2% | $485,000 | $1,267,200 | $1,752,200 |
| 2010 | $27,667 | +4.3% | $485,000 | $1,267,200 | $1,752,200 |
| 2009 | $26,528 | +4.4% | $485,000 | $1,267,200 | $1,752,200 |
| 2008 | $25,407 | +59.8% | $485,000 | $1,267,200 | $1,752,200 |
| 2007 | $15,903 | +270.6% | $485,000 | $650,900 | $1,135,900 |
| 2006 | $4,291 | +5.8% | $485,000 | $650,900 | $1,135,900 |
| 2005 | $4,056 | +4.0% | $156,600 | — | $156,600 |
| 2004 | $3,899 | +8.2% | $156,600 | — | $156,600 |
| 2003 | $3,605 | -25.1% | $156,600 | — | $156,600 |
| 2002 | $4,813 | +5.0% | $156,600 | — | $156,600 |
| 2001 | $4,585 | +0.4% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 2000 | $4,566 | +5.3% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1999 | $4,334 | +2.2% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1998 | $4,241 | -1.1% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1997 | $4,288 | +0.5% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1996 | $4,264 | 0.0% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1995 | $4,264 | +7.0% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1994 | $3,986 | +7.5% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1993 | $3,708 | +9.3% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1992 | $3,392 | +0.3% | $156,600 | $75,100 | $231,700 |
| 1991 | $3,382 | +10.1% | $70,300 | $53,600 | $123,900 |
| 1990 | $3,072 | — | $70,300 | $53,600 | $123,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
