7 Terkuile Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $792,800
- Last sale
- —Nov 21, 1988
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 4,151 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1202
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 240X245
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,151
- Acreage
- 1.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $307,300
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $485,500
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $792,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,939
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19601event1960
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,939 | +2.1% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2023 | $19,535 | +0.2% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2022 | $19,487 | +1.1% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2021 | $19,273 | +2.9% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2020 | $18,734 | +1.2% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2019 | $18,504 | +1.3% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2018 | $18,258 | +1.9% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2017 | $17,917 | +2.7% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2016 | $17,450 | +0.9% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2015 | $17,291 | +4.0% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2014 | $16,625 | +3.9% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2013 | $15,995 | +2.7% | $307,300 | $485,500 | $792,800 |
| 2012 | $15,578 | +3.2% | $407,000 | $519,700 | $926,700 |
| 2011 | $15,096 | +5.5% | $407,000 | $519,700 | $926,700 |
| 2010 | $14,304 | +4.3% | $407,000 | $498,900 | $905,900 |
| 2009 | $13,715 | +4.4% | $407,000 | $498,900 | $905,900 |
| 2008 | $13,136 | +3.6% | $407,000 | $498,900 | $905,900 |
| 2007 | $12,683 | +12.9% | $407,000 | $498,900 | $905,900 |
| 2006 | $11,231 | +5.8% | $407,000 | $498,900 | $905,900 |
| 2005 | $10,616 | +4.0% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 2004 | $10,207 | +2.5% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 2003 | $9,961 | +8.0% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 2002 | $9,223 | +5.6% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 2001 | $8,731 | +1.4% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 2000 | $8,608 | +5.0% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1999 | $8,198 | +2.0% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1998 | $8,034 | -1.0% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1997 | $8,116 | +0.5% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1996 | $8,075 | 0.0% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1995 | $8,075 | +6.5% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1994 | $7,583 | +6.9% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1993 | $7,091 | +3.1% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1992 | $6,881 | +7.6% | $194,300 | $215,600 | $409,900 |
| 1991 | $6,396 | +9.9% | $86,600 | $144,300 | $230,900 |
| 1990 | $5,819 | +6.3% | $86,600 | $144,300 | $230,900 |
| 1989 | $5,472 | — | $86,600 | $144,300 | $230,900 |
36 Donnybrook Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,102 sq ftAssessed $751,8000.18 mi away-1% sq ftView details41 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,124 sq ftAssessed $973,8000.31 mi away-1% sq ftView details17 June Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,130 sq ftAssessed $711,3000.46 mi away-1% sq ftView details46 Woodland Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,210 sq ftAssessed $907,1000.47 mi away+1% sq ftView details23 Sheppard Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,302 sq ftAssessed $934,3000.14 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
