41 Donnybrook Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $628,400
- Last sale
- $870,000May 27, 2005
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 2,964 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1202
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 200X244
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,964
- Acreage
- 1.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $309,600
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $318,800
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $628,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,804
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–20052events19602005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $870,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 13, 2005 - 45 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,804 | +2.1% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2023 | $15,484 | +0.2% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2022 | $15,446 | +1.1% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2021 | $15,276 | +2.9% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2020 | $14,849 | +1.2% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2019 | $14,667 | +1.3% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2018 | $14,472 | +1.9% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2017 | $14,202 | +2.7% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2016 | $13,831 | +0.9% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2015 | $13,705 | +4.0% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2014 | $13,178 | -7.2% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2013 | $14,202 | +2.7% | $309,600 | $318,800 | $628,400 |
| 2012 | $13,831 | -3.0% | $409,400 | $413,400 | $822,800 |
| 2011 | $14,254 | +3.2% | $409,400 | $413,400 | $822,800 |
| 2010 | $13,816 | +4.3% | $409,400 | $465,600 | $875,000 |
| 2009 | $13,248 | +4.4% | $409,400 | $465,600 | $875,000 |
| 2008 | $12,688 | +3.6% | $409,400 | $465,600 | $875,000 |
| 2007 | $12,250 | +23.5% | $409,400 | $465,600 | $875,000 |
| 2006 | $9,922 | +5.8% | $409,400 | $465,600 | $875,000 |
| 2005 | $9,378 | +4.0% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 2004 | $9,016 | +2.5% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 2003 | $8,799 | +8.0% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 2002 | $8,147 | +5.6% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 2001 | $7,713 | +1.4% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 2000 | $7,604 | +5.0% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 1999 | $7,242 | +2.0% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 1998 | $7,097 | -1.0% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 1997 | $7,170 | +0.5% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 1996 | $7,133 | 0.0% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 1995 | $7,133 | +7.3% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 1994 | $6,649 | +11.8% | $202,000 | $160,100 | $362,100 |
| 1993 | $5,948 | +11.7% | $202,000 | $144,700 | $346,700 |
| 1992 | $5,323 | +7.7% | $202,000 | $144,700 | $346,700 |
| 1991 | $4,944 | +10.0% | $88,900 | $91,400 | $180,300 |
| 1990 | $4,494 | +6.4% | $88,900 | $91,400 | $180,300 |
| 1989 | $4,223 | — | $88,900 | $91,400 | $180,300 |
17 Cypress Peak Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,986 sq ftAssessed $620,1000.33 mi away+1% sq ftView details35 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,861 sq ftAssessed $699,4000.33 mi away-3% sq ftView details6 Twin Oaks Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,037 sq ftAssessed $535,5000.58 mi away+2% sq ftView details62 Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,014 sq ftAssessed $548,6000.59 mi away+2% sq ftView details32 Marion Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,922 sq ftAssessed $597,4001.32 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
