10 Railroad Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $16,500
- Last sale
- $1Sep 27, 2004
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.07 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 22X145
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $16,500
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $16,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $415
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1996–20042events19962004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $30,000
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedApr 8, 1996
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $415 | +2.1% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $407 | +0.2% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $406 | +1.1% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $401 | +2.9% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $390 | +1.2% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $385 | +1.3% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $380 | +1.9% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $373 | +2.7% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $363 | +0.9% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $360 | +4.0% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $346 | -12.1% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2013 | $394 | +2.7% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 2012 | $383 | +3.2% | $22,800 | — | $22,800 |
| 2011 | $371 | +3.2% | $22,800 | — | $22,800 |
| 2010 | $360 | +4.3% | $22,800 | — | $22,800 |
| 2009 | $345 | +4.4% | $22,800 | — | $22,800 |
| 2008 | $331 | +3.6% | $22,800 | — | $22,800 |
| 2007 | $319 | -29.0% | $22,800 | — | $22,800 |
| 2006 | $449 | +5.8% | $22,800 | — | $22,800 |
| 2005 | $425 | +4.0% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 2004 | $408 | +2.5% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 2003 | $399 | +8.0% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 2002 | $369 | +5.6% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 2001 | $349 | +1.4% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 2000 | $344 | +5.0% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1999 | $328 | +2.0% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1998 | $321 | -1.0% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1997 | $325 | +0.5% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1996 | $323 | 0.0% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1995 | $323 | +6.5% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1994 | $303 | +6.9% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1993 | $284 | -54.2% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1992 | $620 | +7.6% | $16,400 | — | $16,400 |
| 1991 | $576 | +9.9% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 1990 | $524 | — | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 25 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- Nottingham Manor, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 149 Nottingham Ct., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3.01
- 32 Kinderkamack Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 34 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 42 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 148 Nottingham Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 26 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 24 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 22 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 18 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 16 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
