13 W Grand Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1894 · Public Property2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $704,600
- Last sale
- $795,000Nov 18, 2021
- Built
- 1894
- Size
- 4,944 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 165X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,944
- Acreage
- 0.57 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $397,500
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $307,100
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $704,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2023)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1894–20214events18942021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $795,000
Deed recorded
+152% vs 1999Per sq ft$161Held21.9 yrsSq ft4,944NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedDec 17, 2021 - 22 years
- $315,000
Deed recorded
Held5 moRecordedJan 26, 2000 - 106 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $17,361 | +0.2% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2022 | $17,319 | +1.1% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2021 | $17,129 | +2.9% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2020 | $16,650 | +1.2% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2019 | $16,445 | +1.3% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2018 | $16,227 | +1.9% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2017 | $15,924 | +2.7% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2016 | $15,508 | +0.9% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2015 | $15,367 | +4.0% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2014 | $14,775 | +8.6% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2013 | $13,610 | +2.7% | $397,500 | $307,100 | $704,600 |
| 2012 | $13,255 | +3.2% | $470,400 | $318,100 | $788,500 |
| 2011 | $12,845 | +3.2% | $470,400 | $318,100 | $788,500 |
| 2010 | $12,450 | +4.3% | $470,400 | $318,100 | $788,500 |
| 2009 | $11,938 | +4.4% | $470,400 | $318,100 | $788,500 |
| 2008 | $11,433 | +3.6% | $470,400 | $318,100 | $788,500 |
| 2007 | $11,039 | +8.7% | $470,400 | $318,100 | $788,500 |
| 2006 | $10,152 | +5.8% | $470,400 | $318,100 | $788,500 |
| 2005 | $9,596 | +4.0% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 2004 | $9,225 | +2.5% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 2003 | $9,003 | +8.0% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 2002 | $8,336 | +5.6% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 2001 | $7,892 | +1.4% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 2000 | $7,781 | +5.0% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1999 | $7,410 | +2.0% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1998 | $7,262 | -1.0% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1997 | $7,336 | +0.5% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1996 | $7,299 | 0.0% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1995 | $7,299 | +6.5% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1994 | $6,854 | +6.9% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1993 | $6,410 | +9.5% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1992 | $5,853 | +7.6% | $247,500 | $123,000 | $370,500 |
| 1991 | $5,440 | +9.9% | $123,800 | $72,600 | $196,400 |
| 1990 | $4,949 | — | $123,800 | $72,600 | $196,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 25 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- Nottingham Manor, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 149 Nottingham Ct., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3.01
- 32 Kinderkamack Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 34 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 42 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 148 Nottingham Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 26 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 24 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 22 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 18 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 16 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
