5 Wortendyke Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Commercial · Vacant2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $980,900
- Last sale
- $1Sep 17, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1604
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 84XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SBS
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $462,100
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $518,800
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $980,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,670
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20211event2021
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,670 | +2.1% | $462,100 | $518,800 | $980,900 |
| 2023 | $24,169 | +0.2% | $462,100 | $518,800 | $980,900 |
| 2022 | $24,111 | +1.1% | $462,100 | $518,800 | $980,900 |
| 2021 | $23,846 | +3.2% | $462,100 | $518,800 | $980,900 |
| 2020 | $23,115 | +1.2% | $462,100 | $518,800 | $980,900 |
| 2019 | $22,831 | +1.3% | $459,400 | $518,800 | $978,200 |
| 2018 | $22,528 | +1.9% | $459,400 | $518,800 | $978,200 |
| 2017 | $22,107 | +2.7% | $459,400 | $518,800 | $978,200 |
| 2016 | $21,530 | +0.9% | $459,400 | $518,800 | $978,200 |
| 2015 | $21,335 | +4.0% | $459,400 | $518,800 | $978,200 |
| 2014 | $20,513 | +5.2% | $459,400 | $518,800 | $978,200 |
| 2013 | $19,502 | +2.7% | $459,400 | $518,800 | $978,200 |
| 2012 | $18,994 | +3.2% | $342,600 | $787,300 | $1,129,900 |
| 2011 | $18,406 | +3.2% | $342,600 | $787,300 | $1,129,900 |
| 2010 | $17,841 | +4.3% | $342,600 | $787,300 | $1,129,900 |
| 2009 | $17,107 | +4.4% | $342,600 | $787,300 | $1,129,900 |
| 2008 | $16,384 | +3.6% | $342,600 | $787,300 | $1,129,900 |
| 2007 | $15,819 | -9.2% | $342,600 | $787,300 | $1,129,900 |
| 2006 | $17,429 | +5.8% | $342,600 | $787,300 | $1,129,900 |
| 2005 | $16,475 | +4.0% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 2004 | $15,839 | +2.5% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 2003 | $15,457 | +8.0% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 2002 | $14,312 | +5.6% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 2001 | $13,549 | +1.4% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 2000 | $13,358 | +5.0% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1999 | $12,722 | +2.0% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1998 | $12,468 | -1.0% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1997 | $12,595 | +0.5% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1996 | $12,531 | 0.0% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1995 | $12,531 | +6.5% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1994 | $11,768 | +6.9% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1993 | $11,005 | +14.1% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1992 | $9,646 | +7.6% | $180,000 | $456,100 | $636,100 |
| 1991 | $8,966 | +9.9% | $92,200 | $231,500 | $323,700 |
| 1990 | $8,157 | — | $92,200 | $231,500 | $323,700 |
1 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $977,9000.09 mi awayView details24 S Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $894,5000.27 mi awayView details27 S Kinderkamack Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $882,1000.30 mi awayView details22 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $844,0000.25 mi awayView details15 S Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $750,0000.22 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
