22 W Grand Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $844,000
- Last sale
- $100,000Jan 1, 2003
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.51 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2401
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L2 100X223
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $372,500
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $471,500
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $844,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $22,864
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20031event2003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $100,000
Deed recorded
NU codeAffiliated entity (3)RecordedDec 24, 2003
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,864 | +2.1% | $372,500 | $471,500 | $844,000 |
| 2023 | $22,400 | +0.2% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2022 | $22,346 | +1.1% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2021 | $22,100 | +2.9% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2020 | $21,482 | +1.2% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2019 | $21,218 | +1.3% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2018 | $20,937 | +1.9% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2017 | $20,546 | +2.7% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2016 | $20,009 | +0.9% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2015 | $19,827 | +4.0% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2014 | $19,064 | +22.8% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2013 | $15,525 | +2.7% | $372,500 | $536,600 | $909,100 |
| 2012 | $15,121 | +3.2% | $453,300 | $446,200 | $899,500 |
| 2011 | $14,653 | +3.2% | $453,300 | $446,200 | $899,500 |
| 2010 | $14,203 | +4.3% | $453,300 | $446,200 | $899,500 |
| 2009 | $13,618 | +4.4% | $453,300 | $446,200 | $899,500 |
| 2008 | $13,043 | +3.6% | $453,300 | $446,200 | $899,500 |
| 2007 | $12,593 | -15.7% | $453,300 | $446,200 | $899,500 |
| 2006 | $14,947 | +5.8% | $453,300 | $446,200 | $899,500 |
| 2005 | $14,128 | +4.0% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 2004 | $13,583 | +2.5% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 2003 | $13,256 | +8.0% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 2002 | $12,274 | +5.6% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 2001 | $11,619 | +1.4% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 2000 | $11,456 | +5.0% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1999 | $10,910 | +2.0% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1998 | $10,692 | -1.0% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1997 | $10,801 | +0.5% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1996 | $10,746 | 0.0% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1995 | $10,746 | +6.5% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1994 | $10,092 | +6.9% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1993 | $9,437 | +5.6% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1992 | $8,940 | +7.6% | $172,500 | $373,000 | $545,500 |
| 1991 | $8,310 | +9.9% | $82,500 | $217,500 | $300,000 |
| 1990 | $7,560 | — | $82,500 | $217,500 | $300,000 |
27 S Kinderkamack Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $882,1000.13 mi awayView details24 S Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $894,5000.14 mi awayView details15 S Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $750,0000.10 mi awayView details19 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $694,2000.06 mi awayView details1 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $977,9000.19 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
