14 W Grand Ave. Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $3,493,800
- Last sale
- —Oct 7, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2401
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,090,600
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $2,403,200
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $3,493,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $87,869
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $87,869 | +2.1% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2023 | $86,087 | +0.2% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2022 | $85,878 | +1.1% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2021 | $84,934 | +2.9% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2020 | $82,558 | +1.2% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2019 | $81,545 | +1.3% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2018 | $80,462 | +1.9% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2017 | $78,960 | +2.7% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2016 | $76,899 | +0.9% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2015 | $76,200 | +4.0% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2014 | $73,265 | +0.6% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2013 | $72,863 | +2.7% | $1,090,600 | $2,403,200 | $3,493,800 |
| 2012 | $70,963 | +3.2% | $1,452,000 | $2,769,500 | $4,221,500 |
| 2011 | $68,768 | +3.2% | $1,452,000 | $2,769,500 | $4,221,500 |
| 2010 | $66,657 | +4.3% | $1,452,000 | $2,769,500 | $4,221,500 |
| 2009 | $63,914 | +4.4% | $1,452,000 | $2,769,500 | $4,221,500 |
| 2008 | $61,212 | +3.6% | $1,452,000 | $2,769,500 | $4,221,500 |
| 2007 | $59,101 | -8.1% | $1,452,000 | $2,769,500 | $4,221,500 |
| 2006 | $64,322 | +5.8% | $1,452,000 | $2,769,500 | $4,221,500 |
| 2005 | $60,800 | +4.0% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 2004 | $58,453 | +2.5% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 2003 | $57,044 | +8.0% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 2002 | $52,819 | +5.6% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 2001 | $50,002 | +1.4% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 2000 | $49,298 | +5.0% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1999 | $46,950 | +2.0% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1998 | $46,011 | -1.0% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1997 | $46,481 | +0.5% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1996 | $46,246 | 0.0% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1995 | $46,246 | +6.5% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1994 | $43,429 | -21.7% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1993 | $55,464 | +5.6% | $907,500 | $1,440,000 | $2,347,500 |
| 1992 | $52,546 | +7.6% | $1,089,000 | $2,117,000 | $3,206,000 |
| 1991 | $48,843 | +9.9% | $374,000 | $1,389,300 | $1,763,300 |
| 1990 | $44,435 | — | $374,000 | $1,389,300 | $1,763,300 |
200 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $3,677,1001.29 mi awayView details14 S Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,900,0000.16 mi awayView details221 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $3,150,0001.30 mi awayView details28 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $5,350,0000.04 mi awayView details2-8 S Kinderkamack Road, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $1,750,0000.17 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
