16 Birch Terr Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $561,400
- Last sale
- $1Jun 17, 2013
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 3,302 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2412
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X128
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,302
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $253,800
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $307,600
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $561,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,119
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Sep 25, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1955–20264events19552026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 29 years
- $217,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 16, 1997 - 43 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,119 | +2.1% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2023 | $13,833 | +0.2% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2022 | $13,799 | +1.1% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2021 | $13,648 | +2.9% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2020 | $13,266 | +1.2% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2019 | $13,103 | +1.3% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2018 | $12,929 | +1.9% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2017 | $12,688 | +2.7% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2016 | $12,356 | +0.9% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2015 | $12,244 | +4.0% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2014 | $11,773 | +8.9% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2013 | $10,808 | +2.7% | $253,800 | $307,600 | $561,400 |
| 2012 | $10,526 | +3.2% | $338,800 | $287,400 | $626,200 |
| 2011 | $10,201 | +3.2% | $338,800 | $287,400 | $626,200 |
| 2010 | $9,888 | +4.3% | $338,800 | $287,400 | $626,200 |
| 2009 | $9,481 | +4.4% | $338,800 | $287,400 | $626,200 |
| 2008 | $9,080 | +3.6% | $338,800 | $287,400 | $626,200 |
| 2007 | $8,767 | +30.2% | $338,800 | $287,400 | $626,200 |
| 2006 | $6,735 | +5.8% | $338,800 | $287,400 | $626,200 |
| 2005 | $6,366 | +4.0% | $82,000 | $163,800 | $245,800 |
| 2004 | $6,120 | +9.9% | $82,000 | $163,800 | $245,800 |
| 2003 | $5,570 | +26.2% | $82,000 | $147,200 | $229,200 |
| 2002 | $4,412 | +8.2% | $82,000 | $114,100 | $196,100 |
| 2001 | $4,077 | +1.4% | $82,000 | $109,400 | $191,400 |
| 2000 | $4,019 | +5.8% | $82,000 | $109,400 | $191,400 |
| 1999 | $3,800 | +2.0% | $82,000 | $108,000 | $190,000 |
| 1998 | $3,724 | -1.0% | $82,000 | $108,000 | $190,000 |
| 1997 | $3,762 | +0.5% | $82,000 | $108,000 | $190,000 |
| 1996 | $3,743 | 0.0% | $82,000 | $108,000 | $190,000 |
| 1995 | $3,743 | +6.5% | $82,000 | $108,000 | $190,000 |
| 1994 | $3,515 | +4.7% | $82,000 | $108,000 | $190,000 |
| 1993 | $3,356 | +5.6% | $82,000 | $108,000 | $190,000 |
| 1992 | $3,180 | +7.6% | $82,000 | $112,000 | $194,000 |
| 1991 | $2,956 | +9.9% | $47,300 | $59,400 | $106,700 |
| 1990 | $2,689 | — | $47,300 | $59,400 | $106,700 |
32 Rutherford Pl, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,171 sq ftAssessed $737,0000.51 mi away-4% sq ftView details16 Jefferson Pl, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,147 sq ftAssessed $610,7000.52 mi away-5% sq ftView details8 Bryan Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,989 sq ftAssessed $596,4000.79 mi away-9% sq ftView details42 Highland Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,562 sq ftAssessed $637,6001.17 mi away+8% sq ftView details7 Brook Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,190 sq ftAssessed $635,4000.78 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
