18 Birch Terr Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $393,600
- Last sale
- $605,000Sep 1, 2022
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,749 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2412
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 117X127
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,749
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $256,500
- 65%
- Improvement value
- $137,100
- 35%
- Total assessment
- $393,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,899
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1955–20228events19552022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 68 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,899 | +2.1% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2023 | $9,698 | +0.2% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2022 | $9,675 | +1.1% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2021 | $9,568 | +2.9% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2020 | $9,301 | +1.2% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2019 | $9,187 | +1.3% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2018 | $9,065 | +1.9% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2017 | $8,895 | +5.7% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2016 | $8,413 | +0.9% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2015 | $8,334 | +4.1% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2014 | $8,004 | -8.4% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2013 | $8,742 | +2.8% | $256,500 | $137,100 | $393,600 |
| 2012 | $8,508 | +3.3% | $341,500 | $179,500 | $521,000 |
| 2011 | $8,237 | +3.3% | $341,500 | $179,500 | $521,000 |
| 2010 | $7,977 | +4.4% | $341,500 | $179,500 | $521,000 |
| 2009 | $7,638 | +4.6% | $341,500 | $179,500 | $521,000 |
| 2008 | $7,305 | +0.1% | $341,500 | $179,500 | $521,000 |
| 2007 | $7,294 | +24.9% | $341,500 | $179,500 | $521,000 |
| 2006 | $5,838 | +6.1% | $341,500 | $179,500 | $521,000 |
| 2005 | $5,505 | +4.2% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 2004 | $5,283 | +1.6% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 2003 | $5,199 | +7.2% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 2002 | $4,850 | +4.7% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 2001 | $4,633 | +0.4% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 2000 | $4,616 | +5.1% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1999 | $4,394 | +2.1% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1998 | $4,305 | -1.0% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1997 | $4,350 | +0.5% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1996 | $4,327 | 0.0% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1995 | $4,327 | +6.6% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1994 | $4,061 | +7.0% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1993 | $3,794 | +6.4% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1992 | $3,565 | +7.7% | $85,500 | $136,700 | $222,200 |
| 1991 | $3,310 | +10.1% | $51,400 | $69,900 | $121,300 |
| 1990 | $3,007 | — | $51,400 | $69,900 | $121,300 |
10 Hillside Terr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,724 sq ftAssessed $521,1000.16 mi away-1% sq ftView details26 Hillside Terr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,777 sq ftAssessed $507,6000.05 mi away+2% sq ftView details31 Madison Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,779 sq ftAssessed $385,3000.09 mi away+2% sq ftView details12 Williams Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,744 sq ftAssessed $366,5000.41 mi awaysame sizeView details3 Meadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential1,726 sq ftAssessed $439,4000.24 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
