14 Philips Pkwy Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $5,350,000
- Last sale
- $4,900,000Jun 1, 2009
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4.49 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2802
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 4.49AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.49 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $2,245,000
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $3,105,000
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $5,350,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $134,553
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20091event2009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $4,900,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 22, 2009
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $134,553 | +2.1% | $2,245,000 | $3,105,000 | $5,350,000 |
| 2023 | $131,824 | +0.2% | $2,245,000 | $3,105,000 | $5,350,000 |
| 2022 | $131,503 | +1.1% | $2,245,000 | $3,105,000 | $5,350,000 |
| 2021 | $130,059 | +2.9% | $2,245,000 | $3,105,000 | $5,350,000 |
| 2020 | $126,421 | -1.5% | $2,245,000 | $3,105,000 | $5,350,000 |
| 2019 | $128,370 | +1.3% | $2,245,000 | $3,105,000 | $5,350,000 |
| 2018 | $126,665 | +1.9% | $2,245,000 | $3,255,000 | $5,500,000 |
| 2017 | $124,300 | +2.7% | $2,245,000 | $3,255,000 | $5,500,000 |
| 2016 | $121,055 | +0.9% | $2,245,000 | $3,255,000 | $5,500,000 |
| 2015 | $119,955 | +2.0% | $2,245,000 | $3,255,000 | $5,500,000 |
| 2014 | $117,640 | +16.5% | $2,245,000 | $3,255,000 | $5,500,000 |
| 2013 | $100,971 | +2.7% | $2,245,000 | $3,364,900 | $5,609,900 |
| 2012 | $98,339 | +3.2% | $2,245,000 | $3,605,000 | $5,850,000 |
| 2011 | $95,297 | +3.2% | $2,245,000 | $3,605,000 | $5,850,000 |
| 2010 | $92,372 | +4.3% | $2,245,000 | $3,605,000 | $5,850,000 |
| 2009 | $88,569 | +4.4% | $2,245,000 | $3,605,000 | $5,850,000 |
| 2008 | $84,825 | -6.8% | $2,245,000 | $3,605,000 | $5,850,000 |
| 2007 | $91,000 | -12.6% | $2,245,000 | $3,605,000 | $5,850,000 |
| 2006 | $104,120 | +5.8% | $2,245,000 | $4,255,000 | $6,500,000 |
| 2005 | $98,420 | +4.0% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2004 | $94,620 | +2.5% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2003 | $92,340 | +8.0% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2002 | $85,500 | +5.6% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2001 | $80,940 | +1.4% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 2000 | $79,800 | +5.0% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1999 | $76,000 | +2.0% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1998 | $74,480 | -1.0% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1997 | $75,240 | +0.5% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1996 | $74,860 | 0.0% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1995 | $74,860 | +6.5% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1994 | $70,300 | +6.9% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1993 | $65,740 | +7.1% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1992 | $61,382 | +7.6% | $1,796,000 | $2,004,000 | $3,800,000 |
| 1991 | $57,056 | +188.1% | $785,800 | $1,274,000 | $2,059,800 |
| 1990 | $19,802 | +6.3% | $785,800 | $1,274,000 | $2,059,800 |
| 1989 | $18,623 | — | $785,800 | — | $785,800 |
310-330 Market Street, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $5,226,6000.62 mi awayView details25 Philips Pkwy, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $6,500,0000.10 mi awayView details10 Paragon Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,455,7000.27 mi awayView details2 Van Riper Road, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,653,5000.45 mi awayView details102 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,850,0000.75 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
