2 Van Riper Road Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $4,653,500
- Last sale
- $4,260,000Sep 16, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- 5.1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3103
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.097 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 5.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $2,550,000
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $2,103,500
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $4,653,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $117,036
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19971event1997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $4,260,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 22, 1997
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $117,036 | +2.1% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2023 | $114,662 | +0.2% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2022 | $114,383 | +1.1% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2021 | $113,127 | +2.9% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2020 | $109,962 | +1.2% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2019 | $108,613 | +1.3% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2018 | $107,170 | +1.9% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2017 | $105,169 | -19.9% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2016 | $131,292 | +0.9% | $2,550,000 | $2,103,500 | $4,653,500 |
| 2015 | $130,099 | +4.0% | $2,550,000 | $3,415,100 | $5,965,100 |
| 2014 | $125,088 | +15.0% | $2,550,000 | $3,415,100 | $5,965,100 |
| 2013 | $108,738 | -2.0% | $2,550,000 | $3,415,100 | $5,965,100 |
| 2012 | $110,946 | +3.2% | $2,550,000 | $3,750,000 | $6,300,000 |
| 2011 | $107,514 | +3.2% | $2,550,000 | $4,050,000 | $6,600,000 |
| 2010 | $104,214 | +4.3% | $2,550,000 | $4,050,000 | $6,600,000 |
| 2009 | $99,924 | +4.4% | $2,550,000 | $4,050,000 | $6,600,000 |
| 2008 | $95,700 | +3.6% | $2,550,000 | $4,050,000 | $6,600,000 |
| 2007 | $92,400 | -8.9% | $2,550,000 | $4,050,000 | $6,600,000 |
| 2006 | $101,380 | -14.9% | $2,550,000 | $4,050,000 | $6,600,000 |
| 2005 | $119,140 | +4.0% | $2,040,000 | $1,660,000 | $3,700,000 |
| 2004 | $114,540 | +2.5% | $2,040,000 | $2,560,000 | $4,600,000 |
| 2003 | $111,780 | +8.0% | $2,040,000 | $2,560,000 | $4,600,000 |
| 2002 | $103,500 | +5.6% | $2,040,000 | $2,560,000 | $4,600,000 |
| 2001 | $97,980 | +1.4% | $2,040,000 | $2,560,000 | $4,600,000 |
| 2000 | $96,600 | +5.0% | $2,040,000 | $2,560,000 | $4,600,000 |
| 1999 | $92,000 | -8.0% | $2,040,000 | $2,560,000 | $4,600,000 |
| 1998 | $99,960 | -1.0% | $2,040,000 | $2,560,000 | $4,600,000 |
| 1997 | $100,980 | +0.5% | $2,040,000 | $3,060,000 | $5,100,000 |
| 1996 | $100,470 | -15.0% | $2,040,000 | $3,060,000 | $5,100,000 |
| 1995 | $118,200 | -8.7% | $2,040,000 | $3,060,000 | $5,100,000 |
| 1994 | $129,500 | +6.9% | $2,040,000 | $3,960,000 | $6,000,000 |
| 1993 | $121,100 | +4.7% | $2,040,000 | $4,960,000 | $7,000,000 |
| 1992 | $115,690 | +7.6% | $2,040,000 | $4,960,000 | $7,000,000 |
| 1991 | $107,537 | +9.9% | $892,500 | $2,989,700 | $3,882,200 |
| 1990 | $97,831 | +6.3% | $892,500 | $2,989,700 | $3,882,200 |
| 1989 | $92,008 | — | $892,500 | $2,989,700 | $3,882,200 |
10 Paragon Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,455,7000.62 mi awayView details110-130 Market Street, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $3,990,4000.35 mi awayView details102 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,850,0000.70 mi awayView details95 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,287,9000.63 mi awayView details14 Philips Pkwy, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $5,350,0000.45 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
