22 Stuyvesant Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1966 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $797,900
- Last sale
- $872,000Jun 22, 2020
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 4,044 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3001
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 200X200
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,044
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $350,200
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $447,700
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $797,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,067
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1966–20204events19662020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020069532CountyBergen- $872,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$216Sq ft4,044RecordedJul 30, 2020 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020059532CountyBergen- 54 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,067 | +2.1% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2023 | $19,660 | +0.2% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2022 | $19,612 | +1.1% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2021 | $19,397 | +2.9% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2020 | $18,854 | +1.2% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2019 | $18,623 | +1.3% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2018 | $18,376 | +1.9% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2017 | $18,033 | +3.3% | $350,200 | $447,700 | $797,900 |
| 2016 | $17,452 | +0.9% | $350,200 | $442,700 | $792,900 |
| 2015 | $17,293 | +4.0% | $350,200 | $442,700 | $792,900 |
| 2014 | $16,627 | -1.2% | $350,200 | $442,700 | $792,900 |
| 2013 | $16,829 | +2.7% | $350,200 | $442,700 | $792,900 |
| 2012 | $16,390 | +3.2% | $462,700 | $512,300 | $975,000 |
| 2011 | $15,883 | +3.2% | $462,700 | $512,300 | $975,000 |
| 2010 | $15,395 | +4.3% | $462,700 | $512,300 | $975,000 |
| 2009 | $14,762 | -5.9% | $462,700 | $512,300 | $975,000 |
| 2008 | $15,688 | +3.6% | $462,700 | $512,300 | $975,000 |
| 2007 | $15,147 | +21.0% | $462,700 | $619,200 | $1,081,900 |
| 2006 | $12,514 | +5.8% | $462,700 | $619,200 | $1,081,900 |
| 2005 | $11,829 | +4.0% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 2004 | $11,372 | +2.5% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 2003 | $11,098 | +8.0% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 2002 | $10,276 | +5.6% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 2001 | $9,728 | +1.4% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 2000 | $9,591 | +5.0% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 1999 | $9,134 | +2.0% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 1998 | $8,951 | -1.0% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 1997 | $9,043 | +0.5% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 1996 | $8,997 | +14.0% | $177,800 | $278,900 | $456,700 |
| 1995 | $7,894 | +6.5% | $177,800 | $222,900 | $400,700 |
| 1994 | $7,413 | +6.9% | $177,800 | $222,900 | $400,700 |
| 1993 | $6,932 | +5.5% | $177,800 | $222,900 | $400,700 |
| 1992 | $6,568 | +7.6% | $177,800 | $222,900 | $400,700 |
| 1991 | $6,105 | +9.9% | $88,900 | $131,500 | $220,400 |
| 1990 | $5,554 | +6.3% | $88,900 | $131,500 | $220,400 |
| 1989 | $5,223 | — | $88,900 | $131,500 | $220,400 |
6 Charlotte Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,881 sq ftAssessed $1,014,9000.82 mi away-4% sq ftView details8 Surrey Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,072 sq ftAssessed $770,0000.22 mi away+1% sq ftView details1 Candlelight Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,255 sq ftAssessed $1,002,4000.90 mi away+5% sq ftView details25 Hickory Hill, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,042 sq ftAssessed $858,5000.82 mi awaysame sizeView details35 Sunrise Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential3,632 sq ftAssessed $687,6000.62 mi away-10% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
