18 Stuyvesant Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1966 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $587,300
- Last sale
- $1,330,000Dec 3, 2024
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 2,174 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3001
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 200X200
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,174
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $350,200
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $237,100
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $587,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,771
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1966–202511events19662025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,330,000
Deed recorded
+113% vs 2012Per sq ft$612Held9.3 yrsSq ft2,174RecordedDec 31, 2024 - 9 years
- $625,000
Deed recorded
-5% vs 2002Held10.0 yrsRecordedDec 31, 2012 - 10 years
- $655,000
Deed recorded
Held5.9 yrsRecordedDec 4, 2002 - 37 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,771 | +2.1% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2023 | $14,471 | +0.2% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2022 | $14,436 | +1.1% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2021 | $14,277 | +2.9% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2020 | $13,878 | +1.2% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2019 | $13,708 | +1.3% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2018 | $13,526 | +1.9% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2017 | $13,273 | +2.7% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2016 | $12,926 | +1.9% | $350,200 | $237,100 | $587,300 |
| 2015 | $12,680 | +4.0% | $350,200 | $231,200 | $581,400 |
| 2014 | $12,192 | -5.6% | $350,200 | $231,200 | $581,400 |
| 2013 | $12,910 | +2.7% | $350,200 | $231,200 | $581,400 |
| 2012 | $12,574 | +3.2% | $462,700 | $285,300 | $748,000 |
| 2011 | $12,185 | +3.2% | $462,700 | $285,300 | $748,000 |
| 2010 | $11,811 | +4.3% | $462,700 | $285,300 | $748,000 |
| 2009 | $11,325 | +4.4% | $462,700 | $285,300 | $748,000 |
| 2008 | $10,846 | +3.6% | $462,700 | $285,300 | $748,000 |
| 2007 | $10,472 | +8.2% | $462,700 | $285,300 | $748,000 |
| 2006 | $9,675 | +5.8% | $462,700 | $285,300 | $748,000 |
| 2005 | $9,145 | +5.2% | $177,800 | $175,300 | $353,100 |
| 2004 | $8,693 | +2.5% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 2003 | $8,483 | +8.0% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 2002 | $7,855 | +5.6% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 2001 | $7,436 | +1.4% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 2000 | $7,331 | +5.0% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1999 | $6,982 | +2.0% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1998 | $6,842 | -1.0% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1997 | $6,912 | +0.5% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1996 | $6,877 | 0.0% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1995 | $6,877 | +6.5% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1994 | $6,458 | +6.9% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1993 | $6,039 | +7.1% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1992 | $5,641 | +7.6% | $177,800 | $171,300 | $349,100 |
| 1991 | $5,244 | +9.9% | $88,900 | $100,400 | $189,300 |
| 1990 | $4,770 | +6.3% | $88,900 | $100,400 | $189,300 |
| 1989 | $4,486 | — | $88,900 | $100,400 | $189,300 |
23 Stuyvesant Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,182 sq ftAssessed $606,7000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details10 Beechwood Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,128 sq ftAssessed $568,1000.07 mi away-2% sq ftView details12 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,150 sq ftAssessed $521,3000.16 mi away-1% sq ftView details366 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,186 sq ftAssessed $558,4000.22 mi away+1% sq ftView details39 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,178 sq ftAssessed $583,4001.16 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
