11 High Ridge Road Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $896,300
- Last sale
- $650,000Aug 15, 2000
- Built
- 1985
- Size
- 3,365 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3003
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 200X200
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,365
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $332,800
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $563,500
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $896,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $22,542
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1985–20003events19852000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $650,000
Deed recorded
Held2.6 yrsRecordedAug 25, 2000 - 16 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,542 | +2.1% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2023 | $22,085 | +0.2% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2022 | $22,031 | +1.1% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2021 | $21,789 | +2.9% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2020 | $21,180 | +1.2% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2019 | $20,920 | +1.3% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2018 | $20,642 | +1.9% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2017 | $20,256 | +2.7% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2016 | $19,728 | +0.9% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2015 | $19,548 | +4.0% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2014 | $18,795 | +2.2% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2013 | $18,384 | +2.7% | $332,800 | $563,500 | $896,300 |
| 2012 | $17,904 | +3.2% | $439,700 | $625,400 | $1,065,100 |
| 2011 | $17,350 | +3.2% | $439,700 | $625,400 | $1,065,100 |
| 2010 | $16,818 | +4.3% | $439,700 | $625,400 | $1,065,100 |
| 2009 | $16,126 | +4.4% | $439,700 | $625,400 | $1,065,100 |
| 2008 | $15,444 | +3.6% | $439,700 | $625,400 | $1,065,100 |
| 2007 | $14,911 | +12.5% | $439,700 | $625,400 | $1,065,100 |
| 2006 | $13,253 | +5.8% | $439,700 | $625,400 | $1,065,100 |
| 2005 | $12,528 | +4.0% | $220,000 | $263,700 | $483,700 |
| 2004 | $12,044 | +5.9% | $220,000 | $263,700 | $483,700 |
| 2003 | $11,372 | +8.0% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 2002 | $10,530 | +5.6% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 2001 | $9,968 | +1.4% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 2000 | $9,828 | +5.0% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1999 | $9,360 | +2.0% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1998 | $9,173 | -1.0% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1997 | $9,266 | +0.5% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1996 | $9,220 | 0.0% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1995 | $9,220 | +6.5% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1994 | $8,658 | +0.4% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1993 | $8,624 | +11.5% | $220,000 | $248,000 | $468,000 |
| 1992 | $7,736 | +7.6% | $220,000 | $278,500 | $498,500 |
| 1991 | $7,191 | +9.9% | $91,600 | $168,000 | $259,600 |
| 1990 | $6,542 | — | $91,600 | $168,000 | $259,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 14 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 12 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 10 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 8 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 6 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 4 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 2 Garden Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 1 Beechwood Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 8 High Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 10 High Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 12 High Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 14 High Ridge Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
