12 Shadow Lane Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $529,100
- Last sale
- —Sep 7, 2017
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 2,904 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 608
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,904
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $256,800
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $272,300
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $529,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,307
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19651event1965
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,307 | +2.1% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2023 | $13,037 | +0.2% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2022 | $13,005 | +1.1% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2021 | $12,862 | +2.9% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2020 | $12,503 | +1.2% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2019 | $12,349 | +1.3% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2018 | $12,185 | +1.9% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2017 | $11,958 | +2.7% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2016 | $11,645 | +0.9% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2015 | $11,540 | +4.0% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2014 | $11,095 | +5.0% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2013 | $10,568 | +2.7% | $256,800 | $272,300 | $529,100 |
| 2012 | $10,293 | +3.2% | $350,700 | $261,600 | $612,300 |
| 2011 | $9,974 | +3.2% | $350,700 | $261,600 | $612,300 |
| 2010 | $9,668 | +4.3% | $350,700 | $261,600 | $612,300 |
| 2009 | $9,270 | +4.4% | $350,700 | $261,600 | $612,300 |
| 2008 | $8,878 | +3.6% | $350,700 | $261,600 | $612,300 |
| 2007 | $8,572 | +33.1% | $350,700 | $261,600 | $612,300 |
| 2006 | $6,442 | +5.8% | $350,700 | $261,600 | $612,300 |
| 2005 | $6,089 | +4.0% | $85,000 | $150,100 | $235,100 |
| 2004 | $5,854 | +2.5% | $85,000 | $150,100 | $235,100 |
| 2003 | $5,713 | +8.0% | $85,000 | $150,100 | $235,100 |
| 2002 | $5,290 | +5.6% | $85,000 | $150,100 | $235,100 |
| 2001 | $5,008 | +4.1% | $85,000 | $150,100 | $235,100 |
| 2000 | $4,809 | +5.0% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1999 | $4,580 | +2.0% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1998 | $4,488 | -1.0% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1997 | $4,534 | +0.5% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1996 | $4,511 | 0.0% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1995 | $4,511 | +6.5% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1994 | $4,237 | +6.9% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1993 | $3,962 | +18.3% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1992 | $3,350 | +7.6% | $85,000 | $144,000 | $229,000 |
| 1991 | $3,113 | +9.9% | $49,900 | $62,500 | $112,400 |
| 1990 | $2,832 | +6.3% | $49,900 | $62,500 | $112,400 |
| 1989 | $2,664 | — | $49,900 | $62,500 | $112,400 |
106 Woodland Road, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,870 sq ftAssessed $594,7000.36 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 Shady Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,872 sq ftAssessed $602,0000.40 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 Clover Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,972 sq ftAssessed $551,5000.17 mi away+2% sq ftView details8 Shady Trail, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,872 sq ftAssessed $605,4000.43 mi away-1% sq ftView details2 Maureen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,900 sq ftAssessed $688,1000.77 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
