16 Shadow Lane Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $511,300
- Last sale
- $10Oct 10, 2018
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 2,180 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 608
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 236XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,180
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $274,100
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $237,200
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $511,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,859
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1965–20247events19652024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 23 years
- $167,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 15, 1998 - 33 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,859 | +2.1% | $274,100 | $237,200 | $511,300 |
| 2023 | $12,598 | +0.2% | $274,100 | $237,200 | $511,300 |
| 2022 | $12,568 | +3.3% | $274,100 | $237,200 | $511,300 |
| 2021 | $12,162 | +2.9% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2020 | $11,822 | +3.5% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2019 | $11,427 | +1.4% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2018 | $11,272 | +1.9% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2017 | $11,057 | +2.7% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2016 | $10,762 | +0.9% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2015 | $10,662 | +4.1% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2014 | $10,241 | -2.8% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2013 | $10,538 | -3.1% | $274,100 | $226,200 | $500,300 |
| 2012 | $10,875 | +3.3% | $369,100 | $255,900 | $625,000 |
| 2011 | $10,531 | +3.2% | $369,100 | $292,700 | $661,800 |
| 2010 | $10,200 | +4.4% | $369,100 | $292,700 | $661,800 |
| 2009 | $9,770 | +4.5% | $369,100 | $292,700 | $661,800 |
| 2008 | $9,346 | +3.7% | $369,100 | $292,700 | $661,800 |
| 2007 | $9,015 | +40.6% | $369,100 | $292,700 | $661,800 |
| 2006 | $6,412 | +5.8% | $369,100 | $292,700 | $661,800 |
| 2005 | $6,061 | +4.0% | $115,400 | $118,600 | $234,000 |
| 2004 | $5,827 | +2.5% | $115,400 | $118,600 | $234,000 |
| 2003 | $5,686 | +8.0% | $115,400 | $118,600 | $234,000 |
| 2002 | $5,265 | +5.6% | $115,400 | $118,600 | $234,000 |
| 2001 | $4,984 | +1.4% | $115,400 | $118,600 | $234,000 |
| 2000 | $4,914 | +8.2% | $115,400 | $118,600 | $234,000 |
| 1999 | $4,542 | +2.1% | $115,400 | $118,600 | $234,000 |
| 1998 | $4,450 | -1.0% | $115,400 | $114,200 | $229,600 |
| 1997 | $4,496 | +0.5% | $115,400 | $114,200 | $229,600 |
| 1996 | $4,473 | 0.0% | $115,400 | $114,200 | $229,600 |
| 1995 | $4,473 | +6.6% | $115,400 | $114,200 | $229,600 |
| 1994 | $4,198 | +7.0% | $115,400 | $114,200 | $229,600 |
| 1993 | $3,922 | +0.2% | $115,400 | $114,200 | $229,600 |
| 1992 | $3,913 | +7.7% | $115,400 | $114,200 | $229,600 |
| 1991 | $3,634 | +10.1% | $63,500 | $69,500 | $133,000 |
| 1990 | $3,302 | +6.4% | $63,500 | $69,500 | $133,000 |
| 1989 | $3,102 | — | $63,500 | $69,500 | $133,000 |
21 Dogwood Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,220 sq ftAssessed $459,2000.37 mi away+2% sq ftView details24 Rutherford Pl, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,094 sq ftAssessed $454,3000.73 mi away-4% sq ftView details54 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,178 sq ftAssessed $602,1000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details19 Bryan Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,188 sq ftAssessed $421,7000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details3 Murray Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,019 sq ftAssessed $434,5001.04 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
