32 Walnut St Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $20,000
- Last sale
- —Dec 5, 2006
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.07 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 708
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 25X125
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-15
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $15,600
- 78%
- Improvement value
- $4,400
- 22%
- Total assessment
- $20,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $503
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 20062events2006
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $503 | +2.1% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $493 | +0.2% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $492 | +1.1% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $486 | +2.9% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $473 | +1.2% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $467 | +1.3% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $461 | +1.9% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $452 | +2.7% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $440 | +0.9% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $436 | +4.0% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $419 | +12.5% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | $373 | +2.7% | $15,600 | $4,400 | $20,000 |
| 2012 | $363 | +3.2% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2011 | $352 | +3.2% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2010 | $341 | +4.3% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2009 | $327 | +4.4% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2008 | $313 | +3.6% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2007 | $302 | -44.8% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2006 | $548 | +5.8% | $21,600 | — | $21,600 |
| 2005 | $518 | +4.0% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2004 | $498 | +2.5% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2003 | $486 | +8.0% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2002 | $450 | +5.6% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2001 | $426 | +1.4% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2000 | $420 | +5.0% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1999 | $400 | +2.0% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1998 | $392 | -1.0% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1997 | $396 | +0.5% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1996 | $394 | 0.0% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1995 | $394 | +6.5% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1994 | $370 | +6.9% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1993 | $346 | +90.3% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1992 | $182 | +7.6% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1991 | $169 | +9.9% | $6,000 | $100 | $6,100 |
| 1990 | $154 | — | $6,000 | $100 | $6,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 91 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 99 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 101 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 103 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 105 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 109 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 111 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 17 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 13 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 11 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 7 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
