17 Pearl Avenue Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 2005 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $603,000
- Last sale
- $1Apr 25, 2008
- Built
- 2005
- Size
- 2,572 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 708
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L352-353 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,572
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $215,000
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $388,000
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $603,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,165
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2005–20084events20052008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $500,000
Deed recorded
+413% vs 2005Per sq ft$194Held1.7 yrsSq ft2,572NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedOct 17, 2006 - $97,500
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedFeb 16, 2005 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,165 | +2.1% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2023 | $14,858 | +0.2% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2022 | $14,822 | +1.1% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2021 | $14,659 | +2.9% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2020 | $14,249 | +1.2% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2019 | $14,074 | +1.3% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2018 | $13,887 | +1.9% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2017 | $13,628 | +2.7% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2016 | $13,272 | +0.9% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2015 | $13,151 | +4.0% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2014 | $12,645 | +19.2% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2013 | $10,606 | +2.7% | $215,000 | $388,000 | $603,000 |
| 2012 | $10,330 | +3.2% | $295,000 | $319,500 | $614,500 |
| 2011 | $10,010 | +3.2% | $295,000 | $319,500 | $614,500 |
| 2010 | $9,703 | +4.3% | $295,000 | $319,500 | $614,500 |
| 2009 | $9,304 | +4.4% | $295,000 | $319,500 | $614,500 |
| 2008 | $8,910 | +3.6% | $295,000 | $319,500 | $614,500 |
| 2007 | $8,603 | +498.1% | $295,000 | $319,500 | $614,500 |
| 2006 | $1,439 | +5.8% | $295,000 | $319,500 | $614,500 |
| 2005 | $1,360 | +4.0% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 2004 | $1,307 | +2.5% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 2003 | $1,276 | +8.0% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 2002 | $1,181 | +5.6% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 2001 | $1,118 | +1.4% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 2000 | $1,103 | +5.0% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1999 | $1,050 | +2.0% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1998 | $1,029 | -1.0% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1997 | $1,040 | +0.5% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1996 | $1,034 | 0.0% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1995 | $1,034 | +6.5% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1994 | $971 | +6.9% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1993 | $908 | -5.3% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1992 | $960 | +7.6% | $52,500 | — | $52,500 |
| 1991 | $892 | +9.9% | $32,200 | — | $32,200 |
| 1990 | $811 | — | $32,200 | — | $32,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 91 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 99 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 101 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 103 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 105 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 109 N Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 111 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 32 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 13 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 11 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 7 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
