55 Montvale Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $83,800
- Last sale
- —Jul 8, 1988
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 712
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L178-180
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 100X100
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $83,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,108
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,108 | +2.1% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | +0.2% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | +1.1% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | +2.9% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | +1.2% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | +1.3% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | +1.9% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | +2.7% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | +0.9% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | +4.0% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | +1.8% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | +2.7% | $83,800 | — | $83,800 |
| 2012 | $1,681 | +3.2% | $100,000 | — | $100,000 |
| 2011 | $1,629 | -26.3% | $100,000 | — | $100,000 |
| 2010 | $2,211 | +4.3% | $100,000 | — | $100,000 |
| 2009 | $2,120 | -55.5% | $140,000 | — | $140,000 |
| 2008 | $4,768 | +3.6% | $140,000 | — | $140,000 |
| 2007 | $4,603 | +307.8% | $328,800 | — | $328,800 |
| 2006 | $1,129 | +5.8% | $328,800 | — | $328,800 |
| 2005 | $1,067 | +4.0% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 2004 | $1,026 | +2.5% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 2003 | $1,001 | +8.0% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 2002 | $927 | +5.6% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 2001 | $878 | +1.4% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 2000 | $865 | +5.0% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1999 | $824 | +2.0% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1998 | $808 | -1.0% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1997 | $816 | +0.5% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1996 | $812 | 0.0% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1995 | $812 | +6.5% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1994 | $762 | +6.9% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1993 | $713 | +26.6% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1992 | $563 | +7.6% | $41,200 | — | $41,200 |
| 1991 | $524 | +9.9% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 1990 | $476 | — | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 14 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 16 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 20 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 38 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 75 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 73 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 71 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 69 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 65 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
