20 Erie Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $636,700
- Last sale
- $375,000Mar 25, 1997
- Built
- 1991
- Size
- 10 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 712
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 10000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 10
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $240,000
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $396,700
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $636,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,013
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1991–19974events19911997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $375,000
Deed recorded
+6% vs 1993Held3.3 yrsRecordedJul 29, 1997 - $354,000
Deed recorded
+136% vs 1991Per sq ft$35,400Held2.4 yrsSq ft10RecordedDec 17, 1993 - $150,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,013 | +2.1% | $240,000 | $396,700 | $636,700 |
| 2023 | $15,688 | +0.2% | $240,000 | $396,700 | $636,700 |
| 2022 | $15,650 | +1.1% | $240,000 | $396,700 | $636,700 |
| 2021 | $15,478 | +2.9% | $240,000 | $396,700 | $636,700 |
| 2020 | $15,045 | +1.2% | $240,000 | $396,700 | $636,700 |
| 2019 | $14,861 | +2.8% | $240,000 | $396,700 | $636,700 |
| 2018 | $14,461 | +1.9% | $240,000 | $387,900 | $627,900 |
| 2017 | $14,191 | +2.7% | $240,000 | $387,900 | $627,900 |
| 2016 | $13,820 | +0.9% | $240,000 | $387,900 | $627,900 |
| 2015 | $13,695 | +4.0% | $240,000 | $387,900 | $627,900 |
| 2014 | $13,167 | -7.6% | $240,000 | $387,900 | $627,900 |
| 2013 | $14,255 | +2.7% | $240,000 | $387,900 | $627,900 |
| 2012 | $13,883 | +3.2% | $325,000 | $500,900 | $825,900 |
| 2011 | $13,454 | +3.2% | $325,000 | $500,900 | $825,900 |
| 2010 | $13,041 | +4.3% | $325,000 | $500,900 | $825,900 |
| 2009 | $12,504 | +4.4% | $325,000 | $500,900 | $825,900 |
| 2008 | $11,976 | +3.6% | $325,000 | $500,900 | $825,900 |
| 2007 | $11,563 | +46.4% | $325,000 | $500,900 | $825,900 |
| 2006 | $7,897 | +5.8% | $325,000 | $500,900 | $825,900 |
| 2005 | $7,464 | +4.0% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 2004 | $7,176 | +2.5% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 2003 | $7,003 | +8.0% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 2002 | $6,485 | +5.6% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 2001 | $6,139 | +1.4% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 2000 | $6,052 | +5.0% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1999 | $5,764 | +2.0% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1998 | $5,649 | -1.0% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1997 | $5,706 | +0.5% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1996 | $5,678 | 0.0% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1995 | $5,678 | +6.5% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1994 | $5,332 | +6.9% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1993 | $4,986 | +2435.0% | $84,000 | $204,200 | $288,200 |
| 1992 | $197 | +7.6% | $84,000 | — | $84,000 |
| 1991 | $183 | +9.9% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1990 | $166 | — | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 55 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 14 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 16 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 38 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 75 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 73 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 71 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 69 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 65 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
