413 Crest Drive Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1956 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $618,100
- Last sale
- $1Jan 14, 2011
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 2,039 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 409
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X125 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,039
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $426,300
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $191,800
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $618,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,846
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–20112events19562011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,846 | +3.5% | $426,300 | $191,800 | $618,100 |
| 2023 | $12,409 | +2.2% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2022 | $12,140 | -0.2% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2021 | $12,164 | +3.7% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2020 | $11,735 | +3.0% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2019 | $11,394 | +3.8% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2018 | $10,977 | +2.2% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2017 | $10,736 | +1.6% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2016 | $10,564 | +2.3% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2015 | $10,323 | +2.3% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2014 | $10,090 | +1.0% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2013 | $9,986 | +1.8% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2012 | $9,805 | +0.7% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2011 | $9,738 | +3.6% | $251,700 | $149,500 | $401,200 |
| 2010 | $9,402 | +5.6% | $344,800 | $149,500 | $494,300 |
| 2009 | $8,902 | +1.2% | $344,800 | $149,500 | $494,300 |
| 2008 | $8,799 | +20.1% | $344,800 | $149,500 | $494,300 |
| 2007 | $7,329 | +4.3% | $344,800 | $149,500 | $494,300 |
| 2006 | $7,029 | +5.1% | $128,100 | $86,200 | $214,300 |
| 2005 | $6,686 | +5.8% | $128,100 | $86,200 | $214,300 |
| 2004 | $6,322 | +8.5% | $128,100 | $86,200 | $214,300 |
| 2003 | $5,829 | +6.7% | $128,100 | $86,200 | $214,300 |
| 2002 | $5,465 | +2.8% | $128,100 | $86,200 | $214,300 |
| 2001 | $5,315 | +2.0% | $128,100 | $86,200 | $214,300 |
| 2000 | $5,211 | +2.0% | $128,100 | $86,200 | $214,300 |
| 1999 | $5,108 | +3.1% | $88,600 | $82,800 | $171,400 |
| 1998 | $4,953 | -1.4% | $88,600 | $82,800 | $171,400 |
| 1997 | $5,022 | +2.4% | $88,600 | $82,800 | $171,400 |
| 1996 | $4,902 | +5.1% | $88,600 | $82,800 | $171,400 |
| 1995 | $4,662 | -5.7% | $88,600 | $82,800 | $171,400 |
| 1994 | $4,945 | +3.5% | $88,600 | $82,800 | $171,400 |
| 1993 | $4,779 | +2.1% | $71,400 | $95,100 | $166,500 |
| 1992 | $4,679 | +11.5% | $71,400 | $95,100 | $166,500 |
| 1991 | $4,196 | +9.1% | $71,400 | $95,100 | $166,500 |
| 1990 | $3,846 | +10.0% | $71,400 | $95,100 | $166,500 |
| 1989 | $3,497 | — | $71,400 | $95,100 | $166,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 404 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 402 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 441 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 439 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 437 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 435 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6
- 433 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 431 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 429 Crest Dr., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 9
- 427 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
- 425 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 11
- 423 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
