411 Crest Drive Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1956 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $735,200
- Last sale
- $1Apr 29, 2014
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 2,056 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 409
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 80X118 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,056
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $421,700
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $313,500
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $735,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,609
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1956–20143events19562014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $269,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 2, 1999 - 43 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,609 | +3.5% | $421,700 | $313,500 | $735,200 |
| 2023 | $12,180 | +2.2% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2022 | $11,916 | -0.2% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2021 | $11,940 | +3.7% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2020 | $11,519 | +3.0% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2019 | $11,184 | +3.8% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2018 | $10,774 | +2.2% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2017 | $10,538 | +1.6% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2016 | $10,369 | +2.3% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2015 | $10,132 | +2.3% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2014 | $9,904 | +1.0% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2013 | $9,802 | +1.8% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2012 | $9,624 | +0.7% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2011 | $9,556 | +3.6% | $246,500 | $147,300 | $393,800 |
| 2010 | $9,227 | +5.6% | $337,800 | $147,300 | $485,100 |
| 2009 | $8,737 | +1.2% | $337,800 | $147,300 | $485,100 |
| 2008 | $8,635 | +13.0% | $337,800 | $147,300 | $485,100 |
| 2007 | $7,644 | +4.3% | $337,800 | $147,300 | $485,100 |
| 2006 | $7,331 | +5.1% | $125,500 | $98,000 | $223,500 |
| 2005 | $6,973 | +5.8% | $125,500 | $98,000 | $223,500 |
| 2004 | $6,593 | +8.5% | $125,500 | $98,000 | $223,500 |
| 2003 | $6,079 | +6.7% | $125,500 | $98,000 | $223,500 |
| 2002 | $5,699 | +2.8% | $125,500 | $98,000 | $223,500 |
| 2001 | $5,543 | +10.7% | $125,500 | $98,000 | $223,500 |
| 2000 | $5,007 | +2.0% | $125,500 | $98,000 | $223,500 |
| 1999 | $4,908 | +3.1% | $86,800 | $77,900 | $164,700 |
| 1998 | $4,760 | -1.4% | $86,800 | $77,900 | $164,700 |
| 1997 | $4,826 | +2.4% | $86,800 | $77,900 | $164,700 |
| 1996 | $4,710 | +5.1% | $86,800 | $77,900 | $164,700 |
| 1995 | $4,480 | -0.9% | $86,800 | $77,900 | $164,700 |
| 1994 | $4,520 | +3.5% | $86,800 | $77,900 | $164,700 |
| 1993 | $4,368 | +2.1% | $65,400 | $86,800 | $152,200 |
| 1992 | $4,277 | +11.5% | $65,400 | $86,800 | $152,200 |
| 1991 | $3,835 | +9.1% | $65,400 | $86,800 | $152,200 |
| 1990 | $3,516 | +10.0% | $65,400 | $86,800 | $152,200 |
| 1989 | $3,196 | — | $65,400 | $86,800 | $152,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 404 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 402 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 441 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 439 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 437 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 435 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6
- 433 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 431 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 429 Crest Dr., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 9
- 427 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
- 425 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 11
- 423 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
