409 Crest Dr Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $591,500
- Last sale
- $235,000Aug 30, 1995
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,727 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 409
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 85X100 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,727
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $415,500
- 70%
- Improvement value
- $176,000
- 30%
- Total assessment
- $591,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,276
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–19952events19561995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $235,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 5, 1995 - 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,276 | +3.5% | $415,500 | $176,000 | $591,500 |
| 2023 | $11,859 | +2.2% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2022 | $11,602 | -0.2% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2021 | $11,625 | +3.7% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2020 | $11,214 | +3.0% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2019 | $10,889 | +3.8% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2018 | $10,490 | +2.2% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2017 | $10,260 | +1.6% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2016 | $10,095 | +2.3% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2015 | $9,865 | +2.3% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2014 | $9,643 | +1.0% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2013 | $9,543 | +1.8% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2012 | $9,370 | +0.2% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2011 | $9,350 | +3.6% | $246,600 | $136,800 | $383,400 |
| 2010 | $9,027 | +5.6% | $337,800 | $136,800 | $474,600 |
| 2009 | $8,548 | +1.2% | $337,800 | $136,800 | $474,600 |
| 2008 | $8,448 | +24.3% | $337,800 | $136,800 | $474,600 |
| 2007 | $6,799 | +4.3% | $337,800 | $136,800 | $474,600 |
| 2006 | $6,521 | +5.1% | $125,500 | $73,300 | $198,800 |
| 2005 | $6,203 | +5.8% | $125,500 | $73,300 | $198,800 |
| 2004 | $5,865 | +8.5% | $125,500 | $73,300 | $198,800 |
| 2003 | $5,407 | +6.7% | $125,500 | $73,300 | $198,800 |
| 2002 | $5,069 | +2.8% | $125,500 | $73,300 | $198,800 |
| 2001 | $4,930 | +2.8% | $125,500 | $73,300 | $198,800 |
| 2000 | $4,794 | +2.0% | $125,500 | $73,300 | $198,800 |
| 1999 | $4,699 | +3.1% | $86,800 | $70,900 | $157,700 |
| 1998 | $4,558 | -1.4% | $86,800 | $70,900 | $157,700 |
| 1997 | $4,621 | +3.6% | $86,800 | $70,900 | $157,700 |
| 1996 | $4,460 | +5.2% | $86,800 | $70,900 | $157,700 |
| 1995 | $4,239 | -2.8% | $86,800 | $70,900 | $157,700 |
| 1994 | $4,363 | +3.5% | $86,800 | $70,900 | $157,700 |
| 1993 | $4,215 | +4.8% | $66,500 | $82,100 | $148,600 |
| 1992 | $4,022 | +11.7% | $66,500 | $78,400 | $144,900 |
| 1991 | $3,601 | +9.2% | $66,500 | $78,400 | $144,900 |
| 1990 | $3,297 | +10.2% | $66,500 | $78,400 | $144,900 |
| 1989 | $2,993 | — | $66,500 | $78,400 | $144,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 404 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 402 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 441 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 439 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 437 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 435 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6
- 433 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 431 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 429 Crest Dr., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 9
- 427 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
- 425 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 11
- 423 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
