309 Conger Ave. Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $847,700
- Last sale
- $125,000Sep 20, 1993
- Built
- 1994
- Size
- 10 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 808
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X100 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 10
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $395,000
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $452,700
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $847,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,750
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1993–19942events19931994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $125,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$12,500Sq ft10RecordedSep 28, 1993
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,750 | +3.5% | $395,000 | $452,700 | $847,700 |
| 2023 | $16,179 | +2.2% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2022 | $15,829 | -0.2% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2021 | $15,860 | +3.7% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2020 | $15,301 | +3.0% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2019 | $14,856 | +3.8% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2018 | $14,312 | +2.2% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2017 | $13,998 | +1.6% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2016 | $13,773 | +2.3% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2015 | $13,459 | +2.3% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2014 | $13,156 | +1.0% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2013 | $13,020 | +1.8% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2012 | $12,785 | +5.5% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2011 | $12,121 | +3.6% | $249,100 | $274,000 | $523,100 |
| 2010 | $11,703 | +5.6% | $341,300 | $274,000 | $615,300 |
| 2009 | $11,082 | +1.2% | $341,300 | $274,000 | $615,300 |
| 2008 | $10,952 | +9.7% | $341,300 | $274,000 | $615,300 |
| 2007 | $9,983 | +4.3% | $341,300 | $274,000 | $615,300 |
| 2006 | $9,574 | +5.1% | $131,300 | $160,600 | $291,900 |
| 2005 | $9,107 | +5.8% | $131,300 | $160,600 | $291,900 |
| 2004 | $8,611 | +14.2% | $131,300 | $160,600 | $291,900 |
| 2003 | $7,543 | +6.7% | $131,300 | $146,000 | $277,300 |
| 2002 | $7,071 | +2.8% | $131,300 | $146,000 | $277,300 |
| 2001 | $6,877 | +4.2% | $131,300 | $146,000 | $277,300 |
| 2000 | $6,603 | +2.0% | $131,300 | $146,000 | $277,300 |
| 1999 | $6,473 | +3.1% | $87,500 | $129,700 | $217,200 |
| 1998 | $6,277 | -1.4% | $87,500 | $129,700 | $217,200 |
| 1997 | $6,364 | +2.4% | $87,500 | $129,700 | $217,200 |
| 1996 | $6,212 | +5.1% | $87,500 | $129,700 | $217,200 |
| 1995 | $5,908 | +203.2% | $87,500 | $129,700 | $217,200 |
| 1994 | $1,948 | +3.5% | $87,500 | — | $87,500 |
| 1993 | $1,883 | +2.1% | $65,600 | — | $65,600 |
| 1992 | $1,843 | +11.5% | $65,600 | — | $65,600 |
| 1991 | $1,653 | +9.1% | $65,600 | — | $65,600 |
| 1990 | $1,515 | +10.0% | $65,600 | — | $65,600 |
| 1989 | $1,378 | — | $65,600 | — | $65,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 310 Bradley Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 307 Conger Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 305 Conger Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 303 Conger Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 119 Paris Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6
- 115 Paris Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 304 Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 306 Bradley Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 9
- 312 Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
