306 Bradley Ave. Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1984 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $675,700
- Last sale
- $455,000Aug 31, 2018
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 1,765 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 808
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,765
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $375,200
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $300,500
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $675,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,126
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1984–20224events19842022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
- $455,000
Deed recorded
-8% vs 2004Per sq ft$258Held14.3 yrsSq ft1,765RecordedSep 24, 2018 - 14 years
- $495,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMay 25, 2004 - 20 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,126 | +3.5% | $375,200 | $300,500 | $675,700 |
| 2023 | $11,713 | +2.2% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2022 | $11,459 | -0.2% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2021 | $11,482 | +3.7% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2020 | $11,077 | +3.0% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2019 | $10,755 | +3.8% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2018 | $10,361 | +2.2% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2017 | $10,134 | +1.6% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2016 | $9,971 | +2.3% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2015 | $9,744 | +2.3% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2014 | $9,524 | +1.0% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2013 | $9,426 | +1.8% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2012 | $9,255 | +2.6% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2011 | $9,017 | +3.6% | $213,500 | $165,200 | $378,700 |
| 2010 | $8,705 | +5.6% | $292,500 | $165,200 | $457,700 |
| 2009 | $8,243 | +1.2% | $292,500 | $165,200 | $457,700 |
| 2008 | $8,147 | +1.4% | $292,500 | $165,200 | $457,700 |
| 2007 | $8,034 | +4.3% | $292,500 | $165,200 | $457,700 |
| 2006 | $7,705 | +5.1% | $112,500 | $122,400 | $234,900 |
| 2005 | $7,329 | +5.8% | $112,500 | $122,400 | $234,900 |
| 2004 | $6,930 | +8.5% | $112,500 | $122,400 | $234,900 |
| 2003 | $6,389 | +6.7% | $112,500 | $122,400 | $234,900 |
| 2002 | $5,990 | +2.8% | $112,500 | $122,400 | $234,900 |
| 2001 | $5,826 | +2.1% | $112,500 | $122,400 | $234,900 |
| 2000 | $5,703 | +2.0% | $112,500 | $122,400 | $234,900 |
| 1999 | $5,590 | +3.1% | $75,000 | $112,600 | $187,600 |
| 1998 | $5,422 | -1.4% | $75,000 | $112,600 | $187,600 |
| 1997 | $5,497 | +2.4% | $75,000 | $112,600 | $187,600 |
| 1996 | $5,365 | +5.1% | $75,000 | $112,600 | $187,600 |
| 1995 | $5,103 | +4.4% | $75,000 | $112,600 | $187,600 |
| 1994 | $4,889 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $112,600 | $187,600 |
| 1993 | $4,724 | +2.1% | $56,300 | $108,300 | $164,600 |
| 1992 | $4,625 | +11.5% | $56,300 | $108,300 | $164,600 |
| 1991 | $4,148 | +9.1% | $56,300 | $108,300 | $164,600 |
| 1990 | $3,802 | +14.0% | $56,300 | $108,300 | $164,600 |
| 1989 | $3,335 | — | $56,300 | $102,500 | $158,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 310 Bradley Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 309 Conger Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 307 Conger Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 305 Conger Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 303 Conger Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 119 Paris Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6
- 115 Paris Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 304 Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 312 Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
