195 High St Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $625,700
- Last sale
- $1Aug 30, 2004
- Built
- 1926
- Size
- 420 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 814
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X105 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 420
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $349,600
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $276,100
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $625,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,797
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1926–20213events19262021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021026628CountyBergen- 95 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,797 | +3.5% | $349,600 | $276,100 | $625,700 |
| 2023 | $10,430 | +2.2% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2022 | $10,204 | -0.2% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $10,224 | +3.7% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2020 | $9,863 | +3.0% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | +3.8% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2018 | $9,226 | +2.2% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2017 | $9,023 | +1.6% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2016 | $8,878 | +2.3% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2015 | $8,676 | +2.3% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2014 | $8,481 | +1.0% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2013 | $8,393 | +1.8% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2012 | $8,241 | +0.3% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2011 | $8,219 | +3.6% | $216,400 | $120,800 | $337,200 |
| 2010 | $7,935 | +5.6% | $296,400 | $120,800 | $417,200 |
| 2009 | $7,514 | +1.1% | $296,400 | $120,800 | $417,200 |
| 2008 | $7,433 | +12.8% | $296,400 | $120,800 | $417,200 |
| 2007 | $6,590 | +4.3% | $296,400 | $121,200 | $417,600 |
| 2006 | $6,321 | +5.1% | $114,000 | $78,700 | $192,700 |
| 2005 | $6,012 | +5.8% | $114,000 | $78,700 | $192,700 |
| 2004 | $5,685 | +8.5% | $114,000 | $78,700 | $192,700 |
| 2003 | $5,241 | +6.7% | $114,000 | $78,700 | $192,700 |
| 2002 | $4,914 | +2.8% | $114,000 | $78,700 | $192,700 |
| 2001 | $4,779 | +9.2% | $114,000 | $78,700 | $192,700 |
| 2000 | $4,375 | +2.0% | $114,000 | $78,700 | $192,700 |
| 1999 | $4,288 | +3.1% | $77,000 | $66,900 | $143,900 |
| 1998 | $4,159 | -1.4% | $77,000 | $66,900 | $143,900 |
| 1997 | $4,216 | +2.4% | $77,000 | $66,900 | $143,900 |
| 1996 | $4,116 | +4.6% | $77,000 | $66,900 | $143,900 |
| 1995 | $3,936 | +44.0% | $77,000 | $66,900 | $143,900 |
| 1994 | $2,732 | +3.5% | $77,000 | $67,700 | $144,700 |
| 1993 | $2,640 | +2.1% | $53,600 | $38,400 | $92,000 |
| 1992 | $2,585 | +11.5% | $53,600 | $38,400 | $92,000 |
| 1991 | $2,318 | +9.1% | $53,600 | $38,400 | $92,000 |
| 1990 | $2,125 | +10.0% | $53,600 | $38,400 | $92,000 |
| 1989 | $1,932 | — | $53,600 | $38,400 | $92,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 114 Paris Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 116 Paris Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 120 Paris Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 124-126 Paris Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 196 School St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 191 High St., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 179 Glanz Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 181 Glanz Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 9
- 194 Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
- 196 Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 11
- 198 Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 12
- 183 Glanz Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
