Skip to content

27 Madison AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 1999

Property Information

Block1210
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,092,000
69%
Improvement Value:$490,600
31%
Total Assessment$1,582,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,634+0.2%
2024$23,598+7.7%
2023$21,917-1.0%
2022$22,143-8.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013523-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$1,059,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7763, Page 806NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded1/25/1995