Skip to content

N 25 Farview Ave.Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2013

Property Information

Block1213
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$304,300
51%
Improvement Value:$286,600
49%
Total Assessment$590,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,665+0.2%
2024$8,649+9.2%
2023$7,918-1.1%
2022$8,002+21.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1482, Page 1848NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/9/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7777, Page 437NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/31/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 7777, Page 437