Skip to content

98 Twinberry CourtParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2022

Property Information

Block1603
Lot5.01
QualifierC0098
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionBRETTONWOODS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
42%
Improvement Value:$549,400
58%
Total Assessment$949,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,488+2.8%
2024$13,117+7.4%
2023$12,210+4.5%
2022$11,683+4.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$985,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8957, Page 406NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded11/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$812,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 8698, Page 911Recorded7/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8356, Page 143NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/21/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000