Skip to content

194 Route 17Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$17,075,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2023

Property Information

Block2503
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SCBS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,440,000
36%
Improvement Value:$11,471,400
64%
Total Assessment$17,911,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$265,973-6.5%
2024$284,615+11.7%
2023$254,723+1.0%
2022$252,275+29.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$17,075,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4963, Page 844Recorded3/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$6,900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 74, Page 1439NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/7/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$5,100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7844, Page 339NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded12/26/1995