Skip to content

150 Route 17Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2011

Property Information

Block2505
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SSTCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage2.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,480,000
39%
Improvement Value:$8,585,200
61%
Total Assessment$14,065,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$211,494+0.3%
2024$210,887+13.8%
2023$185,367+1.0%
2022$183,586+12.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004544-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000