Skip to content

199 Denver RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$765,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2015

Property Information

Block2506
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,720
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$417,900
31%
Improvement Value:$929,400
69%
Total Assessment$1,347,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,001+3.1%
2024$17,462+7.8%
2023$16,201+5.2%
2022$15,405-8.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,720DeedBook 2113, Page 713Recorded11/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-038213-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030784-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952