Skip to content

187 Kaywin RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$1,525,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2021

Property Information

Block3813
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,148
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$388,800
22%
Improvement Value:$1,418,700
78%
Total Assessment$1,807,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,697+3.6%
2024$24,793+8.4%
2023$22,878+269.2%
2022$6,197+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,148DeedBook 4294, Page 1871NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 3710, Page 910NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/16/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 3147, Page 2329NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded1/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 8901, Page 22Recorded9/13/2005