Skip to content

368 Farview AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1,170,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2020

Property Information

Block4504
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,158
Acreage1.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$445,800
30%
Improvement Value:$1,056,100
70%
Total Assessment$1,501,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,284+2.8%
2024$20,704+7.7%
2023$19,226+3.1%
2022$18,644+12.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,158DeedBook 3858, Page 891Recorded12/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020105-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,158DeedBook 86, Page 105Recorded4/21/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,971DeedBook 8335, Page 200Recorded12/29/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985